Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 30, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sprenkels Little Miss, Melissa Sprenkels
RCH GRCH Daileys A Fire Inside, Amy Blackwell

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Tango Through The Knight, Teresa Ritchey
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey
CH CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr
GRCH GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
RCH CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
GRCH BOB GRCH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels, Jamie Morris, Tamara Sholes, Allen Morris

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Baron Nash Donova
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Drever, USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Dachshund, Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 14 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Allagante Greased Lightning, Karen Sanders Or Paul Sanders
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Allagante Winsome Fifth Avenue, Iola Stetson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female CH'PR'Allagante Samar Navabi, Lori Idsinga
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
RCH CH'PR'Inphenite Winsome Tickled Pink, Iola Stetson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Mai Tai Davan Dna, Iola Stetson And Karen Sanders

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Tri-ste's Pink Champagne Judi A James

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female RBF Wills Summer Rain Drop, Kelli F Mc Culloch, Katelyn S Mc Culloch
Int. Female BF BOB CH Shyan's She's Here By Merit, Emilie Bullard
CH GRCH Meritorious Pie In The Skye, Emilie Bullard
RCH URO1 CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Kelli Mc Culloch Or Meaghan Mc Culloch

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter
RCH CH Copper Creek's Sophie Ann, Becki Crighton

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Tanaki D'agua Sangue Novo, Tamara L Rook
BHF BF BOW BOB CH D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 D'agua Eye Of The Storm, Tamara L Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Shyan's She's Here By Merit
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Full Moon
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin, Genevieve Neely

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider, Candice Chamberlain
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield
BHF RBFV RBF CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Daenerys Mod, Candice Chamberlain
CH CH'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
RCH GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice, Karen Scholz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Emerald Citys Midnight Hall
NFP BP Emerald City Landslide
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechos, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Bearbusters Ekki, Sheila Shockey
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Jirou No Aki Shubun-san, Paula M Broiles

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON
4th) Akita, Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Crazyhearts Show Me The Money, Holly Hibdon

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH Hogan-g Di Torre D'arese, Tami Worley
BHF Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RCH URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix SPOT-ON, Suzanne Loegel

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mc Ownes Finnegan Beginagain, Jeanne Sothern
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH'PR'Grnlf's Its Just My Baby Girl, Courtney Reid-herrera, Yolannie Reid
GRCH BOB VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Zeus Williams, John R Williams

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar

Miniature Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM CH Hutch's I'm Rock Solid Theone Hutchman, Angela Christopher

Norwich Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier
Judge Jennifer Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
Jr. Female BF Dynamo Alpine Meadow Mist, Sara Flour
GRCH USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) Norwich Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Dynamo Crimson Legend
4th) German Pinscher, USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 21 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Mtn Pride Chinook Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Mujagic's Predator, Richard Mujagic
Female Puppy Mtn Pride's Sassy But Classy, Elizabeth Peterson, Melody Olstead
Jr. Female Vcb Total Eclipse Of Mpbkj, Kim Jordan, Lisa Nice
Int. Female BF BOW CH Btb Bella, Meagan Porter
CH BOB GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
RCH GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
RBF CH Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Lad, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH FS Mtn Pride's Forbidden Fruit, Elizabeth Peterson Or Michael Peterson

Chihuahua
Judge Jennifer Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Larex Uno Mas, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Bloom An Princess Thumbelina, Julie Frase, Annette Blomquist

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Bully, GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
RBIS Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

View Event >