Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/29/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

December 29, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Daileys A Fire Inside, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Blackwell's High Voltage, Amy Blackwell

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tango Through The Knight, Teresa Ritchey
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Thunder Starz Ablaze, Teresa Ritchey
GRCH GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell
RCH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH High Hopes Walk The Wild Side, Debbie Albers
RCH CH El Dorado's Gone With The Wind, Debbie Albers

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels, Jamie Morris, Tamara Sholes, Allen Morris

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Tango Through The Knight
4th) Leonberger, CH High Hopes Walk The Wild Side

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female Mtn Brook First Coin Half Disme, Pat Marlow
BHF BF BOB Mtn Brook On Point, Pat Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Mtn Brook Sparkl In Silver, Pat Marlow
NFP BP Mtn Brook Silver Dollar, Pat Marlow

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Boreas' Wicked Wicked Ways W, Pat Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Inky Ball A Wiener, Jacque Keller-mc Cormick
Listed Entry, Jacque Keller-mc Cormick

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Drever, USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Dachshund, CH Boreas' Wicked Wicked Ways W
3rd) Beagle, Mtn Brook On Point

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOB CH Makindu Kiss The Sky, Brenda Phillips, Jan Mc Williams
CH CH Makindu Sez You!, Brenda Phillips

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Windspirit Allagante Merlin Dna, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
Adult Male BM BOW CH'PR'Allagante Greased Lightning, Karen Sanders Or Paul Sanders
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Allagante Winsome Fifth Avenue, Iola Stetson
CH CH'PR'Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders, Lucille D Meale
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Mai Tai Davan Dna, Iola Stetson And Karen Sanders

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By
2nd) Basenji, CH Makindu Kiss The Sky
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH Shyan's She's Here By Merit, Emilie Bullard
CH BOB GRCH Meritorious Pie In The Skye, Emilie Bullard
RCH URO1 CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Kelli Mc Culloch Or Meaghan Mc Culloch

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Copper Creek's Sophie Ann, Becki Crighton

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tanaki D'agua Sangue Novo, Tamara L Rook
Female Puppy BF D'agua Almond Rocca, Tamara Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP D'agua Margaritaville, Tamara Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Tanaki D'agua Sangue Novo
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Meritorious Pie In The Skye
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Lochlan De Broughton

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Int. Male RBM Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin, Genevieve Neely
BHM BM BOB CH Subarashii The Last Gunslinger, Wendy Sorrell, Bonnie Jensen

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider, Candice Chamberlain
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Daenerys Mod, Candice Chamberlain
CH CH'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
RCH GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice, Karen Scholz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Karelian Bear Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM Bearbusters Ekki, Sheila Shockey
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOB Jirou No Aki Shubun-san, Paula M Broiles

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze
3rd) Akita, CH Subarashii The Last Gunslinger
4th) Shikoku, Jirou No Aki Shubun-san

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH Hogan-g Di Torre D'arese, Tami Worley
BHF Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWPV UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Sweet Tooth's Butter Bean, Perry Parks

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOB CH Hutch's I'm Rock Solid, Theone Hutchman, Angela Christopher
RBM Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOW CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
Jr. Female BF Dynamo Alpine Meadow Mist, Sara Flour
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) German Pinscher, USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
3rd) Norwich Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Hutch's I'm Rock Solid

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM Mtn Pride's Dom Perignon, Tina M Karbonski
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male Mujagic's Predator, Richard Mujagic
Int. Female BF BOW Red Iron's Penny Lane, Lisa Kirk-thompson
CH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
RCH CH FS Mtn Pride's King Triton, Mike Peterson, Elizabeth Peterson
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH FS Bmk's Daddy's Lil Bombshell, Elizabeth Peterson

Chihuahua
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Larex Uno Mas, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bloom An Princess Thumbelina, Julie Frase, Annette Blomquist

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Papillon, CH Bloom An Princess Thumbelina
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason

View Event >