Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/15/2017) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

December 17, 2017

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CA CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH UJJ CA GRCH Aiofe Mae Conquer Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hds Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 9 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM Hq Red Badge Of Courage, Christina Gremo
BHM BM Hq Triumph, Scotti Sarinske, Laurel Vail
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Hq Shall We Dance, Laurel Vail
Jr. Female RBF Windsong's Mimosa V Shelian, Elaine Adams, David Adams
CH BOB CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail
RCH CH Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Hq Maxim, Laurel Vail
NFP BP Hq Allure, Laurel Vail

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Saxony's Something To Brag About, Suzanne Zoromskis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Rottweiler, CH Saxony's Something To Brag About
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, CA CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E Alderman
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH Born On The Bayou, Emily Paplham

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM NITECH GRCH'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder, Lisa Brooks, Robbie Brooks
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut, Savanna Brooks

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Light Em Up, Laura Malkowski
RCH CH CCH'PR'Rimfires Me And The Moon, Laura Dellemann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Light Em Up
2nd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH Born On The Bayou
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut
4th) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cordells Anastasia Of Arendell, Leslie A Meinzer-bausch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E Alderman
Jr. Male BM BOB Krimzyn Moon Rising Sardius Starr, Julie Darling, Patricia Darling

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E Alderman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blue Willow's White Nile, Georgia Polansky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E Alderman
1st) Whippet, CH Blue Willow's White Nile
2nd) Saluki, Krimzyn Moon Rising Sardius Starr
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cordells Anastasia Of Arendell

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer
GRCH USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner, Joann Stancer

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Calico's Dreams Do Come True, Cheri Hazard

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
CH BOB CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
RCH CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB Sttps Adagirl@bonniedale, Bonnie Crawford

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM Technique Everlore Step Stone, Jacquelyn Kascht
Int. Male Technique Final Quintessence, Kim Hanna
Adult Male BM BOW UROC SHR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Anne Millane
Female Puppy BF Traditional Celebrate Anew, Karen Szymanski
CH BOB CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West

Gordon Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
Int. Female RBF CH Rockyknoll League Of Their Own, Beth Hintz

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB Anamacara Look To The Future, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF RBF CH Anamacara On Top Of The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF Neverest Theme Song, Desirae Pausma
BHF RBF Neverest Confection Addiction, Desirae Pausma
CH BOB CH Neverest And Wonders Of His Love, Desirae Pausma
RCH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH AC AE SHR NN URO1 GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Tammy Strebe
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Neverest Quintessential Compan SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Emma Christianson

Portuguese Water Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF CH Safeharbor Dark & Stormy, Wendy O Anderson, Fran L Aring
CH URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB UAGII GRCH Lake-breeze Safeharbor Marisa, Wendy O Anderson, Dirk Anderson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek
Female Puppy BF Rag-thyme Curves A Blazin', Aubrey Lacrosse
Int. Female RBF Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Sttps Adagirl@bonniedale
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rakols Blackjack
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, UAGII GRCH Lake-breeze Safeharbor Marisa

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Kamila Hauoli Shiba, Gladys L Mueller

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHM BM BOB CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
CH CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel
RCH CH Aoi's Hirunaka No Ryuusei, Michelle Bigelow
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Shiba, Kamila Hauoli Shiba

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice, Elisabeth Davis
BHF RBF Jnd's Fast Back Classic, Julie Ostberg

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB UCD Shoreland's Cool Dude, Emily Paplham, Carol Paplham

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
Adult Male URO2 Lobo Von Den Oher Tannen SPOT-ON, Roxann Rokicki

Swedish Vallhund, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF Optimist Bright & Beautiful, Meg I Hennessey, Laura Kiedaisch
BHF RBF Optimist Snowood Aurora, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura Kiedaisch
CH BOB CH Optimist On The Road Again, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura S Kiedaisch

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Swedish Vallhund, CH Optimist On The Road Again
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice
4th) Border Collie, UCD Shoreland's Cool Dude

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB CH Hartlin's First Edition, Lin Hartnett

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
CH BOB Modistee Sobe It, Sally Waltrip, Gail Flynn
GRCH URO1 GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind, Richard Lilly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Airedale Terrier, CH Hartlin's First Edition
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Modistee Sobe It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH USA UFA UNJ UWP CH Bpb My Fairlady Zee, Sarah Croke
RCH CH Forbes Habanero Harley, James Forbes
GRCH UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RBM Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB T-bo's Lil Southern Belle For Deb, Deborah J Rivest

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB CH Snowood Little Red Riding Hood, Meg I Hennessey

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x, Paula Eytalis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Dalmatian, CH Snowood Little Red Riding Hood
2nd) Papillon, Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Snowood Little Red Riding Hood, Meg I Hennessey

View Event >