Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/15/2017) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

December 17, 2017

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixoina, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH CA CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH BOB UJJ CA GRCH Aiofe Mae Conquer Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hds Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 9 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy RBM Hq Red Dawn, Kimberly K Steinmann
BHM BM BOW Hq Triumph, Scotti Sarinske, Laurel Vail
Female Puppy BF CH Hq Shall We Dance, Laurel Vail
Jr. Female RBF Windsong's Mimosa V Shelian, Elaine Adams, David Adams
CH BOB CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail
RCH CH Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Hq Maxim, Laurel Vail
NFP Hq Allure, Laurel Vail

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Saxony's Something To Brag About, Suzanne Zoromskis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure
2nd) American Bulldog, UJJ CA GRCH Aiofe Mae Conquer Of Hdk
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Saxony's Something To Brag About

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH Born On The Bayou, Emily Paplham

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM NITECH GRCH'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder, Lisa Brooks, Robbie Brooks
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut, Savanna Brooks

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Light Em Up, Laura Malkowski
RCH CH CCH'PR'Rimfires Me And The Moon, Laura Dellemann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Light Em Up
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut
4th) American Leopard Hound, GRCH Born On The Bayou

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cordells Anastasia Of Arendell, Leslie A Meinzer-bausch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Krimzyn Moon Rising Sardius Starr, Julie Darling, Patricia Darling

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blue Willow's White Nile, Georgia Polansky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Whippet, CH Blue Willow's White Nile
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cordells Anastasia Of Arendell
3rd) Saluki, Krimzyn Moon Rising Sardius Starr

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer
GRCH BOB USJ CA GRCH URO3 RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT, Thomas J Pawlisch

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Calico's Dreams Do Come True, Cheri Hazard

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
CH BOB CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
RCH CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Sttps Adagirl@bonniedale, Bonnie Crawford

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Technique Everlore Step Stone, Jacquelyn Kascht
Int. Male RBM Technique Final Quintessence, Kim Hanna
Adult Male UROC SHR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Anne Millane
Female Puppy BF Traditional Celebrate Anew, Karen Szymanski
CH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
RCH CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Gordon Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr
Jr. Female BF Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
Int. Female RBF CH Rockyknoll League Of Their Own, Beth Hintz

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy RBF Anamacara Look To The Future, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF BF BOB CH Anamacara On Top Of The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy RBF Neverest Theme Song, Desirae Pausma
BHF BF Neverest Confection Addiction, Desirae Pausma
CH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH AC SHR NN URO1 USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable SPOT, Tammy Strebe
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Neverest Quintessential Compan SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Emma Christianson

Portuguese Water Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female RBF D'lite's From C To Shining C, Irene Miller
BHF BF CH Safeharbor Dark & Stormy, Wendy O Anderson, Fran L Aring
CH CH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB UAGII GRCH Lake-breeze Safeharbor Marisa, Wendy O Anderson, Dirk Anderson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek
Female Puppy RBF Rag-thyme Curves A Blazin', Aubrey Lacrosse
Int. Female BF Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rakols Blackjack
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Sttps Adagirl@bonniedale
4th) Golden Retriever, Technique Everlore Step Stone

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Kamila Hauoli Shiba, Gladys L Mueller

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM BOB CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
CH CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel
RCH CH Aoi's Hirunaka No Ryuusei, Michelle Bigelow
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel
CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
3rd) Shiba, Kamila Hauoli Shiba

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice, Elisabeth Davis
BHF RBF Jnd's Fast Back Classic, Julie Ostberg

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB UCD Shoreland's Cool Dude, Emily Paplham, Carol Paplham

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
Adult Male URO2 Lobo Von Den Oher Tannen SPOT-ON, Roxann Rokicki

Swedish Vallhund, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF Optimist Bright & Beautiful, Meg I Hennessey, Laura Kiedaisch
BHF RBF Optimist Snowood Aurora, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura Kiedaisch
CH BOB CH Optimist On The Road Again, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura S Kiedaisch

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Optimist On The Road Again
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice
4th) Border Collie, UCD Shoreland's Cool Dude

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHF BF BOB CH Hartlin's First Edition, Lin Hartnett

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
CH Modistee Sobe It, Sally Waltrip, Gail Flynn
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) Airedale Terrier, CH Hartlin's First Edition
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH USA UFA UNJ UWP CH Bpb My Fairlady Zee, Sarah Croke
RCH CH Forbes Habanero Harley, James Forbes
GRCH UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RBM Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB T-bo's Lil Southern Belle For Deb, Deborah J Rivest

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHF BF BOB CH Snowood Little Red Riding Hood, Meg I Hennessey

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x, Paula Eytalis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Dalmatian, CH Snowood Little Red Riding Hood
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x
4th) Boston Terrier, T-bo's Lil Southern Belle For Deb

BIS Standard Poodle, CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Snowood Little Red Riding Hood, Meg I Hennessey

View Event >