Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/15/2017) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

December 16, 2017

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH CA CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH BOB NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hds Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 13 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy Hq Red Badge Of Courage, Christina Gremo
Jr. Male Old Drums Brewers Gold V Promise, Denise Kamine
Int. Male BM Dtales Dare2compare Gallant Ciden, Stephanie Rudich
BHM RBM Hq Triumph, Scotti Sarinske, Laurel Vail
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Hq Shall We Dance, Laurel Vail
Jr. Female Alist Purple Diamond, Denise Kamine
Int. Female RBF Dtales Dare2believe Gallant Ciden, Stephanie Rudich
CH BOB CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail
RCH CH Keegan Knave Von Spades, Jeannette Marchetti-hamm
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Hq Maxim, Laurel Vail
NFP Hq Allure, Laurel Vail

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bluestone's Flying High Again, Margaret Hawkins

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure
2nd) American Bulldog, NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hds Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, CH Bluestone's Flying High Again
4th) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH Born On The Bayou, Emily Paplham

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Male BM BOW BOB NITECH GRCH'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder, Lisa Brooks, Robbie Brooks
Jr. Female BF CCH CH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut, Savanna Brooks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, NITECH GRCH'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder
2nd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH Born On The Bayou

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cordells Anastasia Of Arendell, Leslie A Meinzer-bausch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOB Krimzyn Moon Rising Sardius Starr, Julie Darling, Patricia Darling

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blue Willow's White Nile, Georgia Polansky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cordells Anastasia Of Arendell
2nd) Whippet, CH Blue Willow's White Nile
3rd) Saluki, Krimzyn Moon Rising Sardius Starr

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer
GRCH BOB USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner, Joann Stancer

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Tymeless' Lil' Red Baron, Joy Brand
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
BHF BF BOB Nyehyrst Lena The Naiad, John Heyn

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB CH Coralwood Wilson Is Highstakes, Dawn Bell, Dan Bell, Sally Barton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Coralwood Wilson Is Highstakes, Dawn Bell, Dan Bell, Sally Barton

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Calico's Dreams Do Come True, Cheri Hazard
Jr. Female BF Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
RBM Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
CH BOB CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons
RCH CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Female Puppy BF BOB Sttps Adagirl@bonniedale, Bonnie Crawford

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy RBM Technique Everlore Step Stone, Jacquelyn Kascht
Int. Male BM Technique Final Quintessence, Kim Hanna
Adult Male UROC SHR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Anne Millane
Female Puppy BF BOW Traditional Celebrate Anew, Karen Szymanski
CH BOB CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr
Int. Female BF CH Rockyknoll League Of Their Own, Beth Hintz

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female RBF CH Anamacara On Top Of The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Anamacara World Of Fashion, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson

Kooikerhondje, 4 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB CH Ambermoon Return Of The Jedi, Kathy Kimmeth
RCH CA NC UFA CH Fantasie Z Plouznicke Staje, Kathleen Kimmeth, Joseph Kimmeth
GRCH PTA UNJCH NN RATO URO1 UAGII GRCH Vonlin's Bronze Stardust SPOT-ON, Kathleen Engelman-kimmeth And Linda Culpepper

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Female Puppy RBF Neverest Theme Song, Desirae Pausma
BHF BF Neverest Confection Addiction, Desirae Pausma
CH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH CH Neverest And Wonders Of His Love, Desirae Pausma
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverest Quintessential Companion SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Emma Christianson

Portuguese Water Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF CH Safeharbor Dark & Stormy, Wendy O Anderson, Fran L Aring
BHF North Shore's Back For More, Cindy Petrey
CH URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB UROC GRCH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight
RBF D'lite's From C To Shining C Irene Miller

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Int. Female BF BOB Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Curly-Coated Retriever, Nyehyrst Lena The Naiad
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH Ambermoon Return Of The Jedi
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
4th) Field Spaniel, Calico's Dreams Do Come True

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
BHM BM BOW CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
Jr. Female BF CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Royal Star's Resistance Is Futile, Michelle Bigelow
RCH CH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon, Lisa Bond
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Maskansas Shake It Off Lisa Bond
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
BHF BF BOB Jnd's Fast Back Classic, Julie Ostberg
RBF Echolight Smoke And Mirrors Kirsten Tardiff

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOB UCD Shoreland's Cool Dude, Emily Paplham, Carol Paplham

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
Adult Male URO2 Lobo Von Den Oher Tannen SPOT-ON, Roxann Rokicki

Swedish Vallhund, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF Optimist Bright & Beautiful, Meg I Hennessey, Laura Kiedaisch
BHF RBF Optimist Snowood Aurora, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura Kiedaisch
CH BOB CH Optimist On The Road Again, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura S Kiedaisch

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Australian Shepherd, Jnd's Fast Back Classic
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Optimist On The Road Again
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort
4th) Border Collie, UCD Shoreland's Cool Dude

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
BHF BF BOB CH Hartlin's First Edition, Lin Hartnett

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
CH Modistee Sobe It, Sally Waltrip, Gail Flynn
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind, Richard Lilly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Nascar Now, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Airedale Terrier, CH Hartlin's First Edition
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, URO1 GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF BOB T-bo's Lil Southern Belle For Deb, Deborah J Rivest

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
BHF BF BOB CH Snowood Little Red Riding Hood, Meg I Hennessey

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Crispeta Dulce De Tiene Tumbao, Patricia Jicha

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Male BM BOB Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x, Paula Eytalis

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Dalmatian, CH Snowood Little Red Riding Hood
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, T-bo's Lil Southern Belle For Deb
4th) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bulldog, NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hds Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
Labrador Retriever, GRCH Neverest Quintessential Compan SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Emma Christianson

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail
RBIMBS Curly-Coated Retriever, Nyehyrst Lena The Naiad, John Heyn

View Event >