Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/15/2017) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

December 16, 2017

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH CA CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH BOB UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hds Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander

Doberman Pinscher, 13 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy Hq Red Dawn, Kimberly K Steinmann
Jr. Male RBM Old Drums Brewers Gold V Promise, Denise Kamine
Int. Male Dtales Dare2compare Gallant Ciden, Stephanie Rudich
BHM BM Hq Triumph, Scotti Sarinske, Laurel Vail
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Hq Shall We Dance, Laurel Vail
Jr. Female RBF Alist Purple Diamond, Denise Kamine
Int. Female Dtales Dare2believe Gallant Ciden, Stephanie Rudich
CH BOB CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail
RCH CH Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Hq Maxim, Laurel Vail
NFP Hq Allure, Laurel Vail

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bluestone's Flying High Again, Margaret Hawkins

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure
2nd) Great Dane, CH Bluestone's Flying High Again
3rd) American Bulldog, UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT
4th) Boxer, GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH Born On The Bayou, Emily Paplham

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM NITECH GRCH'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder, Lisa Brooks, Robbie Brooks
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut, Savanna Brooks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) American Leopard Hound, GRCH Born On The Bayou
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cordells Anastasia Of Arendell, Leslie A Meinzer-bausch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Krimzyn Moon Rising Sardius Starr, Julie Darling, Patricia Darling

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blue Willow's White Nile, Georgia Polansky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Whippet, CH Blue Willow's White Nile
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cordells Anastasia Of Arendell
3rd) Saluki, Krimzyn Moon Rising Sardius Starr

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer
GRCH BOB USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner, Joann Stancer

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Tymeless' Lil' Red Baron, Joy Brand
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF BOB Nyehyrst Lena The Naiad, John Heyn

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Coralwood Wilson Is Highstakes, Dawn Bell, Dan Bell, Sally Barton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Coralwood Wilson Is Highstakes, Dawn Bell, Dan Bell, Sally Barton

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Calico's Dreams Do Come True, Cheri Hazard
Jr. Female BF Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
RBM Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
CH BOB CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons
RCH CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Sttps Adagirl@bonniedale, Bonnie Crawford

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOW Technique Everlore Step Stone, Jacquelyn Kascht
Int. Male Technique Final Quintessence, Kim Hanna
Adult Male RBM UROC SHR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Anne Millane
Female Puppy BF Traditional Celebrate Anew, Karen Szymanski
CH BOB CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
RCH CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHM BM CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Rockyknoll League Of Their Own, Beth Hintz

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female RBF CH Anamacara On Top Of The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF BF BOB CH Anamacara World Of Fashion, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson

Kooikerhondje, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB UJJ GRCH Duckhill Flash Ambermoon Emma SPOT, Debra Tervelt, Kathy Kimmeth
RCH CA NC UFA CH Fantasie Z Plouznicke Staje, Kathleen Kimmeth, Joseph Kimmeth
GRCH PTA UNJCH NN RATO URO1 UAGII GRCH Vonlin's Bronze Stardust SPOT-ON, Kathleen Engelman-kimmeth And Linda Culpepper

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF Neverest Theme Song, Desirae Pausma
BHF RBF Neverest Confection Addiction, Desirae Pausma
CH AC SHR NN URO1 USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable SPOT, Tammy Strebe
RCH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Neverest Quintessential Compan SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Emma Christianson

Portuguese Water Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF D'lite's From C To Shining C, Irene Miller
BHF North Shore's Back For More, Cindy Petrey
CH BOB CH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH UROC GRCH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight
RBF CH Safeharbor Dark & Stormy Wendy O Anderson, Fran L Aring

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Female BF BOB Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB Wyndyn Wyll Power, Mary Ann Wojcik, Randall L Wojcik, Kayla M Larson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH River Run's Wicked
2nd) Field Spaniel, Calico's Dreams Do Come True
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Anamacara World Of Fashion
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
Jr. Female BF CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Royal Star's Resistance Is Futile, Michelle Bigelow
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Maskansas Burning It Down, Lisa Bond
RBF Maskansas Shake It Off Lisa Bond
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF BOB Jnd's Fast Back Classic, Julie Ostberg
RBF Echolight Smoke And Mirrors Kirsten Tardiff

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB UCD Shoreland's Cool Dude, Emily Paplham, Carol Paplham

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
Adult Male URO2 Lobo Von Den Oher Tannen SPOT-ON, Roxann Rokicki

Swedish Vallhund, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female RBF Optimist Bright & Beautiful, Meg I Hennessey, Laura Kiedaisch
BHF BF Optimist Snowood Aurora, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura Kiedaisch
CH BOB CH Optimist On The Road Again, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura S Kiedaisch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Pavon Anastasia, Pamela Abrath

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Swedish Vallhund, CH Optimist On The Road Again
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Zyko Von Huerta Hof
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Jnd's Fast Back Classic
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF BOB CH Hartlin's First Edition, Lin Hartnett

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOW Modistee Sobe It, Sally Waltrip, Gail Flynn
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind, Richard Lilly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Nascar Now, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Airedale Terrier, CH Hartlin's First Edition
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, URO1 GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB T-bo's Lil Southern Belle For Deb, Deborah J Rivest

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF BOB CH Snowood Little Red Riding Hood, Meg I Hennessey

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Crispeta Dulce De Tiene Tumbao, Patricia Jicha

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x, Paula Eytalis

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Havanese, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Snowood Little Red Riding Hood
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bulldog, UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
Great Dane, CH Bluestone's Flying High Again, Margaret Hawkins
Airedale Terrier, CH Hartlin's First Edition, Lin Hartnett
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner, Joann Stancer

BIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons
RBIMBS Swedish Vallhund, CH Optimist On The Road Again, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura S Kiedaisch

View Event >