Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (12/16/2017) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

December 17, 2017

Hosted By: One Paw Forward

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Benchmark's Calligena SPOT-ON, Savannah Langdon
RCH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
RBF My Lady Medusa Hunter Thrailkill

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB Lanbur Prince Thou Art, Rachel Lucas

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Beagle, Lanbur Prince Thou Art
2nd) American Foxhound, CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, Katie Timmer, Denise Bickel, Jessica Eason
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Basenji, USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more, Liz Mc Leod
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO1 CH Mi-ti's Image Is Everything, Liz Mc Leod

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Eastbay Backwood Burning Ember, Lynn Taylor
RCH CH Mellowdee's Mr. Moonlight Graham, Anne Marie Hector
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Invalid Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald
2nd) English Pointer, CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Sfx Hokey Smokes!, Lori Chapek-carleton
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Simon Naugle, Amy Naugle
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Samilyns Sir Lancelot, Kelly C Murphy-smith, Willow Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOW Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
Adult Female BF GSJCH CA Oaktree Rose, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman

English Shepherd
Judge Sharon Griffin
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Meged's Champion Of The Guard, Dale L Kuhn
RCH CH Meged's Hope Is In You, Dale L Kuhn

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Meged's Champion Of The Guard
4th) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
GRCH GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Jb's That's What I'm Talkin About, Janet Boudrie
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Ward's He's Gone Kwazy, Jane Ward

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress
3rd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIMBS Whippet, Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RBIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold

View Event >