Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (12/16/2017) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

December 17, 2017

Hosted By: One Paw Forward

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning
RCH CH Snowcap'sgreatlakes Italian Lover, Janet Tiderington

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
RCH GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RBF My Lady Medusa Hunter Thrailkill

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Int. Male BM BOB Lanbur Prince Thou Art, Rachel Lucas

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) American Foxhound, CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain
2nd) Beagle, Lanbur Prince Thou Art

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Jr. Female BF Shamwari's Diamond N The Sky, Cheryl Holt, Laura Brodt, Maryelle Brodt
CH BOB CH Shamwari's Forever Blu, Laura L Brodt

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Jr. Male BM Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, Katie Timmer, Denise Bickel, Jessica Eason
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Whippet, Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Basenji, USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Shamwari's Forever Blu

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more, Liz Mc Leod
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO1 CH Mi-ti's Image Is Everything, Liz Mc Leod

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH CH Mellowdee's Mr. Moonlight Graham, Anne Marie Hector
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Invalid Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald
2nd) English Pointer, CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF Sfx Hokey Smokes!, Lori Chapek-carleton
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Simon Naugle, Amy Naugle
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Samilyn's Closing Argument, Kelly C Murphy-smith
RCH CH Samilyns Sir Lancelot, Kelly C Murphy-smith, Willow Smith
GRCH GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
BHM BM BOW Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
Adult Female BF GSJCH CA Oaktree Rose, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman

English Shepherd
Judge Terese Worful
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Meged's Hope Is In You, Dale L Kuhn
RCH CH Meged's Champion Of The Guard, Dale L Kuhn

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Samilyn's Closing Argument
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Meged's Hope Is In You
4th) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
GRCH GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM Jb's That's What I'm Talkin About, Janet Boudrie
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Ward's He's Gone Kwazy, Jane Ward

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su

BIMBS Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore
RBIMBS Whippet, Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

View Event >