Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (12/16/2017) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

December 16, 2017

Hosted By: One Paw Forward

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB My Lady Medusa, Hunter Thrailkill
CH GRCH Benchmark's Calligena SPOT-ON, Savannah Langdon
RCH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Melinda Rowe, Peggy Clark
RCH GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark Or Lisa Williams

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Wildhaven's Mystical Gate Keep, Cindy Downey And Harold Downey

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Snowspirits Andeye Amalthat, Marcha Garn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, My Lady Medusa
2nd) Great Dane, CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Snowspirits Andeye Amalthat
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOW BOB Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
Female Puppy BF Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Basenji, USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
2nd) Whippet, Invalid Entry
3rd) Carolina Dog, Sweet Carolina Green Means Go

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Dunmorr's Prince Charming Robyn Ockerman

English Cocker Spaniel
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Mellowdee's Mr. Moonlight Graham, Anne Marie Hector
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Go Skyefires Let Me Entertain You, Peggy C O'keeffe
CH CH Micin's Broxden Talkofthetown, Peggy C O'keeffe

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight, Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Go Skyefires Let Me Entertain You
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Sfx Hokey Smokes!, Lori Chapek-carleton
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Bazinga!

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
RCH GRCH Samilyn's Closing Argument, Kelly C Murphy-smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Berger Picard
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
BHM RBM Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
CH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH Von Der Kings Superhero, Kellie Van Nuil
Jr. Female BF BOW Von Der Kings Black Magic, Michelle Rivera, Nicholas King
CH BOB CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
RCH UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Nicholas King
RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
RCH GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
GRCH GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Male Listed Entry
BHF BF Chaparral Startle, Shelley Hennessy
CH BOB CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Ward's He's Gone Kwazy, Jane Ward

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear

BIMBS Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

View Event >