Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (12/16/2017) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

December 16, 2017

Hosted By: One Paw Forward

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF My Lady Medusa, Hunter Thrailkill
CH BOB GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RCH GRCH Benchmark's Calligena SPOT-ON, Savannah Langdon

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RCH CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
GRCH URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark Or Lisa Williams

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Wildhaven's Mystical Gate Keep, Cindy Downey And Harold Downey

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Snowspirits Andeye Amalthat, Marcha Garn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
Female Puppy BF Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward, Shelley Hennessy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Basenji, USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
2nd) Carolina Dog, Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
3rd) Whippet, Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM BOB Dunmorr's Prince Charming, Robyn Ockerman
RBM Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Mellowdee's Mr. Moonlight Graham, Anne Marie Hector
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF CH Go Skyefires Let Me Entertain You, Peggy C O'keeffe
CH BOB CH Micin's Broxden Talkofthetown, Peggy C O'keeffe

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight, Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Dunmorr's Prince Charming
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Micin's Broxden Talkofthetown
4th) Standard Poodle, Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Sfx Hokey Smokes!, Lori Chapek-carleton
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Samilyn's Closing Argument, Kelly C Murphy-smith
RCH GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Berger Picard
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
BHM RBM Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF CH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
CH CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Von Der Kings Superhero, Kellie Van Nuil
Jr. Female BF Von Der Kings Black Magic, Michelle Rivera, Nicholas King
CH BOB CH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Nicholas J King
RCH CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Murphy
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Samilyn's Closing Argument

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
GRCH GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Chaparral Startle, Shelley Hennessy
CH CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Ward's He's Gone Kwazy, Jane Ward

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Pancho Witherspoon
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su

BIMBS Cocker Spaniel, Dunmorr's Prince Charming, Robyn Ockerman
RBIMBS Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn

View Event >