Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (12/16/2017) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

December 17, 2017

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Legendarivs Canis Maui, Samone Breaux
Jr. Female BF Posh Van't Bulscampvelt, Samone Breaux

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Legendarivs Canis Maui
2nd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB CH Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel
CH CH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel
RCH CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male RBM Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
BHM BM BOB CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Saluki, CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Huaca Inca De Vaccares

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW Rainbow's Ebb And Tide, Kimberly A Lindenmeyer
Jr. Female BF Ray Of Sunshine-jasmine, Dana Thompson
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Rizonhills My Country Tis Of Thee Laura Jack

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Doubleplay's Fleurting At Mard, Kristy Palmer
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Sage Lee Of Lone Tree, Linda Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Sage Lee Of Lone Tree

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM Sundevils Molson's Golden Boy, Amy Huenneke
BHF BF BOW BOB Sundevils Pumpkn Spiced Porter, Amy Huenneke

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Celtic's Norse Goddess, Karen Blohm-mangone
RBF Celtic's Firefly Geisha Karen Blohm-mangone

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Female BF BOB CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr
RBF Caterina Smile Del Colle Ombroso Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Akita, Sundevils Pumpkn Spiced Porter
2nd) Samoyed, CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Celtic's Norse Goddess

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Starlight Blue Challenger, Nancy Thompson

Shetland Sheepdog, 10 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Sunnyvale Istari Campaign Trail, Rebecca Vale, K Kozakiewicz, Janell Lowman
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns, Tammy Riggs
RCH CH Sunnyvale Ile-de-france, Rebecca A Vale, Francois A Blachere
GRCH GRCH Istari Full Throttle, K Kozakiewicz Or R Porter

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Starlight Blue Challenger

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Wbb's Cleopatra, Nicole Walker, Michael Walker

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ranchlands Queen Of Hearts, Alicia Bauman

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Fede Quantum Leap, Nancy V Ryson

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Miniature Pinscher, CH Fede Quantum Leap
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True
4th) French Bulldog, CH Ranchlands Queen Of Hearts

BIS English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns, Tammy Riggs

View Event >