Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (12/16/2017) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

December 16, 2017

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
CH BOB CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Deuce De La Mesa, Robert Price

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Legendarivs Canis Maui, Samone Breaux
Jr. Female BF Posh Van't Bulscampvelt, Samone Breaux

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carolyn R Kraskey
1st) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Legendarivs Canis Maui
2nd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod
4th) Dogo Argentino, CH Deuce De La Mesa

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 4 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Female Puppy BF CH Phoenix Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
Adult Female RBF CH Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Jr. Male RBM Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
BHM BM BOB CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carolyn R Kraskey
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Saluki, CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
CH CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Jr. Male BM Rainbow's Ebb And Tide, Kimberly A Lindenmeyer
Jr. Female RBF Ray Of Sunshine-jasmine, Dana Thompson
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Female Puppy BF BOB Sage Lee Of Lone Tree, Linda Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carolyn R Kraskey
1st) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
BHM BM Sundevils Molson's Golden Boy, Amy Huenneke
BHF BF BOW BOB Sundevils Pumpkn Spiced Porter, Amy Huenneke

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Celtic's Norse Goddess, Karen Blohm-mangone
RBF Celtic's Firefly Geisha Karen Blohm-mangone

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Int. Female BF BOB CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr
RBF Caterina Smile Del Colle Ombroso Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carolyn R Kraskey
1st) Akita, Sundevils Pumpkn Spiced Porter
2nd) Samoyed, CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Celtic's Norse Goddess

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Starlight Blue Challenger, Nancy Thompson

Shetland Sheepdog, 11 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Sunnyvale Istari Campaign Trail, Rebecca Vale, K Kozakiewicz, Janell Lowman
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Sunnyvale California Chrome, Rebecca Vale, Michael Tremblay, Tamera Tremblay
RCH CH Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns, Tammy Riggs
GRCH GRCH Istari Full Throttle, K Kozakiewicz Or R Porter

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carolyn R Kraskey
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Bearded Collie, CH Starlight Blue Challenger

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Jr. Female BF BOB Wbb's Cleopatra, Nicole Walker, Michael Walker

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
CH BOB CH Smt N Dals Alley Smooth Operator, Liz Slauson

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ranchlands Queen Of Hearts, Alicia Bauman
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Fede Quantum Leap, Nancy V Ryson

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Carolyn R Kraskey
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carolyn R Kraskey
1st) Dalmatian, CH Smt N Dals Alley Smooth Operator
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Wbb's Cleopatra
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIMBS Akita, Sundevils Pumpkn Spiced Porter, Amy Huenneke
RBIMBS Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Legendarivs Canis Maui, Samone Breaux

View Event >