Skip to main content

UKC California Classic (01/12/2018) / Friday Conformation Show 2

January 12, 2018

Location: Bakersfield, California

Best In Show
SIERRA GOLDS LE SPIORAD LAIDIR, ROTTWEILER, LINDA CLAUDEANE KILLFOIL

Reserve Best In Show
OAKLEAF'S CAREFUL WHAT U WISH 4, PATTERDALE TERRIER, CATHY THOMAS

Altered Best In Show
CH 'P' NEVADA THOMPSON MACHINE GUN, AMERICAN PITBULL TERRIER, ELIZABETH THOMPSON AND JANICE SNYDER

Altered Reserve Best In Show
CHARMINA VON DACKLIN OF LIDEN, GERMAN SHEPHERD, ALANA PASHON CASE


Guardian Dog Group
1) SIERRA GOLDS LE SPIORAD LAIDIR, ROTTWEILER, LINDA CLAUDEANE KILLFOIL
2) ALLETARE N KETTLE COVE CHANCE OF A LIFETIME, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, AGELA FERRARI AND GENEVIEVE GARCIA AND CIDY WILLIAMS
3) JAB-VENDETTAS COMMANDERNCHIEF, BOXER, DEBRA HENKLE
4) D'LACIE'S I'M ALL THAT JAZZ, STANDARD SCHNAUZER, RACHEL WILLIAMS


Scenthound Group
1) GRCH QUINTESSA D'AAHROO, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, CINDY HARTMAN
2) SOLOW'S ON THE DOC OF THE BAY, BASSET HOUND, LINDA CAIN
3) HIDDEN CEDARS PROMISES KEPT MS, DACHSHUND, TRISTIN RIDDERHOFF AND GLORIA LAFOUR
4) WILD WEST TEXAS TWO-STEP, OTTERHOUND, KATHY BOSTICK


Sighthound & Parish Dog Group
1) CH ELESSAR'S WIND N SEA, SILKEN WINDHOUND, LORI SILVESTRI
2) XCEL'S CASH, XOLOITZCUINTLI, RACHEL WILLIAMS


Gun Dog Group
1) CH CNC'S DYLAN ALL U DO IS DREAM, STANDARD POODLE, JEANMARIE ROBERTSON AND EDGAR SILVA AND CHRIS ROBERTSON
2) PROMISE'S LOVE IS AN OPEN DOOR @ PASTICHE, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, JUDY INMAN
3) DELTADAWN JOURNEYMANS TUFFASNAILS, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, DEB QUAST
4) WEKAY'S LADY MARMALADE, MULTICOLORED STANDARD POODLE, KATHRYN A ZIMMERMAN


Northern Group
1) ROYAL OAK'S RIDE THE WAVE, SIBERIAN HUSKY, CELINE MARIE TEWS
2) MACMALI'S DANDY DUDLEY W. SHOIE, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, VIRGINIA SKIBY
3) CH 'PR' COOPER'S ARTIC HOLIDAY BEAR, AMERICAN ESKIMO, KATHLEEN R STOKES


Herding Dog Group
1) DANTINO VON DACKLIN OF LIDEN, GERMAN SHEPHERD, ALANA PASHON CASE
2) NEMESIS GODESS REVENGE, DUTCH SHEPHERD, SYLVIANE CHAPOULAUD
3) BRITE BIT OF A WIZZ-BANG, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, HEATHER SMITH
4) CONESTOGA WALKNSUNSHINE AT KELARO, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, SANDRA NESMITH


Terrier Group
1) OAKLEAF'S CAREFUL WHAT U WISH 4, PATTERDALE TERRIER, CATHY THOMAS
2) CH 'PR' FLOSI'S CAN'T DODGE THIS VIPER, AMERICAN PITBULL TERRIER, LARRY FLOSI AND SHERRI FLOSI
3) LADYBOWER DONT STOP ME NOW, STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, RACHEL SUTTON
4) CH DIAMOND BAY A CHEVELLE BUGATTI TRIBUTE, GERMAN PINSCHER, VALERIE SCHLUTER AND VIVIAN YOUNG


Companion Dog Group
1) CA CH CAMPBELL CLAN'S BAD REPUTATION, BOSTON TERRIER, JOHN W FLORA AND DOLORES FERRERO AND LILY BENNETT
2) ROMEO O ROMEO, AMERICAN BULLY, JOSHUA SMITH
3) CH SERBU'S YOU KNOCK MY SOCKS OFF, TIBETAN TERRIER, JAMI SMITH
4) GTS COWGIRLS DONT CRY AT DNDS, CHIHUAHUA, DONNA RYDER


Best Junior Handler
DASHA MLIHARICH

View Event >