Skip to main content

UKC California Classic (01/12/2018) / Friday Conformation Show 1

January 12, 2018

Location: Bakersfield, California

Best In Show
SIERRA GOLDS LE SPIORAD LAIDIR, ROTTWEILER, LINDA CLAUDEANE KILLFOIL

Reserve Best In Show
HIDDEN CEDARS PROMISES KEPT MS, DACHSHUND, TRISTIN RIDDERHOFF AND GLORIA LAFOUR

Altered Best In Show
CH 'P' NEVADA THOMPSON MACHINE GUN, AMERICAN PITBULL TERRIER, ELIZABETH THOMPSON AND JANICE SNYDER

Altered Reserve Best In Show
CHARMINA VON DACKLIN OF LIDEN, GERMAN SHEPHERD, ALANA PASHON CASE


Guardian Dog Group
1) SIERRA GOLDS LE SPIORAD LAIDIR, ROTTWEILER, LINDA CLAUDEANE KILLFOIL
2) ALLETARE N KETTLE COVE CHANCE OF A LIFETIME, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, AGELA FERRARI AND GENEVIEVE GARCIA AND CIDY WILLIAMS
3) TRIPLE B'S ION SUNDANCE, BOXER, JOANNE ROWLES AND SUSAN BURNETT
4) VICTORIOUS DE DEBONAIR, DOGO ARGENTINO, CARLA GHILARDI


Scenthound Group
1) HIDDEN CEDARS PROMISES KEPT MS, DACHSHUND, TRISTIN RIDDERHOFF AND GLORIA LAFOUR
2) SOLOW'S ON THE DOC OF THE BAY, BASSET HOUND, LINDA CAIN
3) GRCH AURELE VON DER KALKSBURGERHOH, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, LINDA CAIN
4) WILD WEST TEXAS TWO-STEP, OTTERHOUND, KATHY BOSTICK


Sighthound & Parish Dog Group
1) CH ELESSAR'S BANZAI PIPELINE, SILKEN WINDHOUND, LORI SILVESTRI
2) XCEL'S CASH, XOLOITZCUINTLI, RACHEL WILLIAMS


Gun Dog Group
1) PROMISE'S FROZEN IN TIME @ PASTICHE, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, JUDY INMAN
2) DELTADAWN JOURNEYMANS TUFFASNAILS, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, DEB QUAST
3) ZORNICA OT YANINA VILLA, WEIMARANER, JESSICA HANSON
4) ISABELLA OF A PAW ABOVE ALL OTHERS, STANDARD POODLE, REBECCA ELLIOT


Northern Group
1) ROYAL OAK'S RIDE THE WAVE, SIBERIAN HUSKY, CELINE MARIE TEWS
2) MACMALI'S DANDY DUDLEY W. SHOIE, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, VIRGINIA SKIBY


Herding Dog Group
1) NEMESIS GODESS REVENGE, DUTCH SHEPHERD, SYLVIANE CHAPOULAUD
2) VISTADELSOL-FLYBYNITE JEWEL, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, KATHY PARIJS
3) DANTINO VON DACKLIN OF LIDEN, GERMAN SHEPHERD, ALANA PASHON CASE
4) CONESTOGA WALKNSUNSHINE AT KELARO, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, SANDRA NESMITH


Terrier Group
1) LADYBOWER DONT STOP ME NOW, STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, RACHEL SUTTON
2) 'PR' NEVADA LARUMS ROCKIN REVOLVER, AMERICAN PITBULL TERRIER, LARRY FLOSI AND SHERI FLOSI
3) TERROR'S TSU-NAMI OF OAKLEAF, PATTERDALE TERRIER, CATHY THOMAS
4) DIAMOND BAY A CHEVELLE BENTLEY, GERMAN PINSCHER, VALERIE J VIHLEN SCHLUTER AND EVAN JEAN STEEL


Companion Dog Group
1) SERBU'S LIVIN BEDAZZLED, TIBETEN TERRIER, JAMI SMITH
2) ROMEO O ROMEO, AMERICAN BULLY, JOSHUA SMITH
3) PINE COUNTRYS RUGER GOT IT, POODLE, CHAD HARVEY
4) DELPHI PUT UR LIPS TGTHER & BLO, BOSTON TERRIER, JOHN W FLORA AND DOLORES FERRERO


Best Junior Handler
DASHA MLIHARICH

View Event >