Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (12/02/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 3, 2017

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Jefferson, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy CH Fiera Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez
Int. Female BF BOW CH URO1 Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus SPOT-ON, Fawnda Piner, Robert Piner, Jeannie Mc Elroy
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Male Puppy BM BOB Grand Central Asians Diego, Gregory D Hawthorne Jr, Selena Day

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Expo De La Pradera Escondido, Karina Whittington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: R Rowdy A Yates
1st) Boxer, GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Grand Central Asians Diego
3rd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Expo De La Pradera Escondido

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'3color's Just Red, Jessica Mc Rae, Billy Mc Rae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRFCH CA CGRCH GRCH'PR'Grand River's Ok Dixie Mae Doo, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Adult Male BM 'PR'3 Color's All Spiced Up, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: R Rowdy A Yates
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'3color's Just Red

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 10 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male RBM Tamrick Ain't No Way, Debi J Golden
BHM BM CH Suni's Stardrift'n Cowboy, Lynda Hicks
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Tamrick Aintnosunshine Attwilight, Rick Brown
Adult Female Noperas Day Tripper Of Stardrift, Deborah Howard, Ruth B Booker, Terrilynn Holderman
BHF Suni Cimaron Moon O'stardrift, Lynda Hicks
CH BOB CH Suni's Prairie Rose @stardrift, Lynda Hicks
RCH CH Paladin Sweet Love Of Spicehill, Debi Golden
RBF Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift Lynda Hicks

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH'PR'Summersspirit Fireball @gaffer, Susan Brasel
RCH CH'PR'Summersspirit Man O' War Dna, Donna C Murphy

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Suni's Prairie Rose @stardrift
3rd) Azawakh, GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Summersspirit Fireball @gaffer

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Nancy Anderson

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB URO1 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW Braerwood Sincerely Sweet, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
Female Puppy BF Braerwood-suma Salt On The Rim, Rebecca Mc Casland, Mandy Massara
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH CH Patriot's American Story, Jean Urban
RCH GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Mojazz Mountain Pink Sunset, Mona Stilson
RCH GRCH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order
4th) Curly-Coated Retriever, URO1 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Southpack's Mikka Kasino Foxx, Sheila Sweet
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Foxx'x Southern Comfort, Sheila Sweet
STANDARD
Int. Male RBMV 'PR'Taylak's Snapdragon Foxx, Sheila Sweet
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Foxx's Tesoro Tank, Sheila Sweet
Int. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Foxx's Morning Moka By Mikka, Sheila Sweet
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Southpacks Steel Magnolia Foxx, Sheila Sweet

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
CH BOB CH Stampedes Scouts Honor, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers
RCH UAGI CH URO2 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Adult Male BM Pissant Julio Gladden SPOT-ON, Charles W Gladden Ii
Female Puppy RBF Sugarfoot's Magical Surprise, Kathy Woodard
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Poise Blazing Dragon Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
SMOOTH
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RCH CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
GRCH GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Herzog Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Marlene Dusty Graham
RCH CH Nadja Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Dusty Graham

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 10 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Black Oak's Cj, Miranda Greer
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Black Oak's Lafayette, Miranda Greer
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, Michelle Covington
RCH CH Aden's Trinity, Miranda Greer
GRCH BOB GRCH CA URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler SPOT, Michelle Covington

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: R Rowdy A Yates
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Poise Blazing Dragon Fire
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH CA URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Herzog Von Haus Der Sicherheit
4th) Collie, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Strider's The Peacemaker, Amy Brent, Debbie Holmes, Barbara J Trammel
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
CH CH'PR'Poise Settin The World On Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
RCH UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel
GRCH BOB UWP USR UFR URO1 GRCH'PR'Hilife Gaffer Ain't Misbehavin, Susan Brasel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
CH BOB CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Cohills Red Headed Stranger, Amanda Hill
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'Cohills Who Made Who?, Amanda Hill
RCH URO1 CH Rpk's Unwritten Paige @ Cohills, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur-way Unscripted, Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UCD UAGI URO3 GRCH K2's Sobe An Outlaw At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill Or Devan Kallas

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Scooter's Tuffy, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
BHF BF Triple C's Devine Coco, Cheryl Wimberly
CH BOB CH Jolie Bleu Moreau, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
RCH CH Triple C Its A Cajun Thing, Cheryl Wimberly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: R Rowdy A Yates
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Bur-way Unscripted
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UWP USR UFR URO1 GRCH'PR'Hilife Gaffer Ain't Misbehavin
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Jolie Bleu Moreau

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw, Debi J Golden

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHF BF BOB Jaron's Tham-b Cheers To Monogram, Ronny Junkins

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs, Nancy K Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barlo, Nancy Anderson And June A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrob, Nancy K Anderson

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Judo's A Precious Gem, Sam Rodriguez
RCH CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's A Precious Gem

BIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, CH Poise Blazing Dragon Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose

View Event >