I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/08/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 10, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
CH GRCH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark Or Lisa Williams

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT
3rd) Boxer, CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB NC CH PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Podengo Portugueso, NC CH PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin'
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RCH CH Crownroyal's Invitation To Tea, Mike Winkler, Jane Winkler

German Shorthaired Pntr
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Patchland's Dolley Madison, Kathryn Kobreek
CH BOB CH URO1 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT, Sherry M Stanley
RCH CH Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray, Louanne Whent
GRCH GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nightwind Magic Moment, Irene Deihl

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nightwind Magic Moment, Irene Deihl

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH URO1 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Chases Alaskan Surprise, Tina Chase, Sarah Beurkens
CH BOB CH URO1 Chases Stirfry N Fortune Cookies SPOT-ON, Tina Chase

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH URO1 Chases Stirfry N Fortune Cookies SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
CH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Von Der Kings Superhero, Kellie Van Nuil
Female Puppy BF Cher Car's Double Tap, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB SC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank
RBM Chercar's The Scandal Of Scandal Cheryl Carlson
RBF USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation Kelly Reed Lucas

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart
4th) Dutch Shepherd, SC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Gwlk's Gives You Wings, Grace Lundeen
GRCH BOB GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
CH BOB GRCH Rafina Isn't She Lovely, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
GRCH GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin
RCH CH Majestik Breezing On By, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Isn't She Lovely
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik What Lola Wants

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
RBIS Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Isn't She Lovely, Marian R Campbell

View Event >