▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Hairless Terrier Association Inc / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 8, 2016

Location: Hickory, North Carolina

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
RCH URO1 CH Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
NEWFOUNDLAND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Int. Female BF BOB CH Stone's Princess Tashi, Carol Ann Czerw, Richard Czerw
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor H Main
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Stone's Princess Tashi
4th) Newfoundland, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
CH BOB URO1 CCH Roirdan's New Direction, Minta Mike Williquette, Carol Herr
RCH CCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher
GRCH CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
DACHSHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
HANOVERIAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake
PLOTT HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
BHM BM BOB GRCH'PR'Suncrest Messin' With Sasquatch, Don E Church Or Becky P Church
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Knockhill Fast Freddy, Brett A Gerst Or Kristin S Block
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor H Main
1st) Beagle, URO1 CCH Roirdan's New Direction
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
3rd) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Knockhill Fast Freddy

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, Richard Moir Fawcett
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH HUNT GRCH Ruffwood-n-kstar's Sunsation TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
ENGLISH POINTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Oakwood Wanted In Green, Carissa Thomas
BHM BM BOB CH Oakwood's Through The Trees, Andrea Martin
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mattiaci Montyinlove@goldnrose, Julie Cooke
Int. Male RBM CH Brigadier General Of Golden Rose, Bethany Dannelly
Jr. Female BF CH Golden Rose Chianti Classico, Julie Cooke
Int. Female RBF Gldnrose Starsnstripes Forever, Julie Cooke
CH BOB CH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder, Jean Hoke
GRCH GRCH Stormy Pt's Keep Eye On Prize, Beryl Frey, Jan Lavenuta
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Barefoot Aristocratic Charlotte, Brian L Phelps
CH CH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
GRCH URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch
STANDARD POODLE, 6 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Haydndolce Sweet & Softly, Marisa Cortes Spinelli
Female Puppy BF Lauris Walking On Sunshine, Jennifer Montgomery
CH CH Tintlet Let It Go, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Tintlet Midnight Rendezvous, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Fools Rush In, Sandra Dennis
RCH CH URO3 Tintlet Fall For A Shooting Star, Gloria Ogdahl, Stacia Bennett, Kelsey Wolf
GRCH BF BOW BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Solaris Rushin' Ballet, Andrea Martin
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Haydndolce Sweet & Softly
2nd) Vizsla, Solaris Rushin' Ballet
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Barefoot Aristocratic Charlotte

NORTHERN BREEDS
AKITA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo, Cynthia Downing And Michael J Lees
RCH CH Ocean's Force Of Nature Nakodo, Michael J Lees And Cynthia Downing
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen
CHOW CHOW, 3 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Man Kou Luca, Camille Gagnon
Jr. Female RBF Man Kou Freyja, Camille Gagnon
Adult Female BF CH Kaylee De Los Perros De Bigo, Camille Gagnon
SHIKOKU, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH O'ikon Tomoko, Margaret Graham
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Akita, GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
3rd) Chow Chow, CH Man Kou Luca
4th) Shikoku, CH O'ikon Tomoko

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BERGER PICARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Masq's Lemony Snicket, David Pollard, Ashley Bond
COLLIE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
SMOOTH
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ceilidh's Smooth Midnight Jazz, James Andrew Deaton
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM Brassyacres Easy As Ugoebar-kl, Lisa Grose
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Tripler 's Dancesonall4 Of Kalani, Lisa Grose
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion, Sandy Wierman
PUMI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Blueridge Vista Erod, Meir Ben-dror
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Karefree Ilkota Miamosa, Joan Shields
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Erod
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion
3rd) Collie, CH Ceilidh's Smooth Midnight Jazz
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Tripler 's Dancesonall4 Of Kalani

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Se7ens Welcome To Your Nightmare, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
Adult Female BF 'PR'Hmen's Disco Dazzler, Henry Hankerson
CH UWP CH'PR'Vlk's Sudden Impact Of Del Toro, Daline Bezerra And Dean Del Toro
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
MANCHESTER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
W.HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB Greyfaire's Christmas Cheer, Jane Fink
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) W.highland White Terrier, Greyfaire's Christmas Cheer

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Double D's Rise Up-n-shine, James T Disosway And Elaine C Disosway
RCH CH Double D's Hard To Get, Libby-lee Stearns, Nancy Joan Rakus
CHINESE CRESTED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
BHM BM Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH BOB UWP UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT, Rhapsody R Rhodes
PAPILLON, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Jimjac's Scorched By The Sun, Laura Gabbard
CH BOB CH Draco Frankly My Dear, Susan S Simons
POODLE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Triple Ell Jailhouse Rock, Rachel S Peterson, Katherine L Cathey
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH Silberhunds Petite Minute, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz
RBFV Triple Ell Opps Rachel Peterson
CH BOB GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Double D's Rise Up-n-shine
3rd) Papillon, CH Draco Frankly My Dear
4th) Chinese Crested, UWP UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT

BIS Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry