I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/08/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 10, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
CH BOB GRCH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RCH CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark
GRCH URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark Or Lisa Williams

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Great Dane, CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB NC CH PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Podengo Portugueso, NC CH PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin'
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RCH CH Crownroyal's Invitation To Tea, Mike Winkler, Jane Winkler

German Shorthaired Pntr
Judge Richard Klatt
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Patchland's Dolley Madison, Kathryn Kobreek
BHF RBF CH URO1 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT, Sherry M Stanley
CH CH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
RCH CH Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nightwind Magic Moment, Irene Deihl

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nightwind Magic Moment, Irene Deihl

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Meah Leki's Arabella
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Chases Alaskan Surprise, Tina Chase, Sarah Beurkens
CH CH URO1 Chases Stirfry N Fortune Cookies SPOT-ON, Tina Chase

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Chases Alaskan Surprise
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy RBM Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
BHM BM CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
CH CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Chercar's The Scandal Of Scandal, Cheryl Carlson
Female Puppy BF BOW Cher Car's Double Tap, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB SC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank
RBM Von Der Kings Superhero Kellie Van Nuil
RBF USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation Kelly Reed Lucas

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd
Judge Sue Phillips
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Dutch Shepherd, SC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Trekker
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Gwlk's Gives You Wings, Grace Lundeen
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
GRCH GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Medina's Stella, Fabian Medina, Jacklyn Pina
CH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
CH CH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
RCH GRCH Rafina Isn't She Lovely, Marian R Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin
CH CH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin
RCH GRCH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Mystical Jedi
3rd) American Bully, UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Cardigan Welsh Corgi, PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden
Staffordshire Bullterrier, SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
RBIS Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

View Event >