I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/08/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 9, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHF BF BOB CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
CH GRCH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark
RCH CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark Or Lisa Williams

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Great Dane, CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle
2nd) Boxer, CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act SPOT, Rebecca Vander Weele

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Beagle, NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act SPOT
2nd) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB NC CH PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Brezrds Sage Advice Of Attaway, Brenda J Katz
RCH CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Uptown Funk, Brenda Katz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Brezrds Sage Advice Of Attaway
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, NC CH PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin'
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB AC AV AI NN PTS CH Safe Harbor's Keeping The Faith, Shelly M Barton
RCH CH Winfree's Allie Kazam, Shelly M Barton, Lisa M Ross

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RCH CH Crownroyal's Invitation To Tea, Mike Winkler, Jane Winkler

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Windswept's Prairie Fire, Lori Sargent Or Mark Sargent

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH URO1 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT, Sherry M Stanley
CH CH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
RCH GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GRCH BOB NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nightwind Magic Moment, Irene Deihl

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nightwind Magic Moment, Irene Deihl

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Windswept's Prairie Fire
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Meah Leki's Arabella

Northern Breeds

Samoyed
Judge Sue Phillips
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB NC Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin
TERVUEREN
Int. Female BFV BF Cornus In The Beginning, Susan Geers-meiners, Laura Endres

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
CH CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
Jr. Male CH Cher Car's Don't Stop Believin, Karen Wroblewski
Adult Male RBM CH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Nicholas J King
Female Puppy RBF USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB SC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM RBM NC PTS Wigglebutt Cozmic One, Sharon L Jonas, Angela Ogle
CH BOB SC CH URO1 PTE AN Wigglebutt Izzie Does It, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash
NFP Wigglebutt Dracarys, Angela Ogle, Bill Ogle

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dutch Shepherd, SC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quest Vom Royale
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Trekker

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Gwlk's Gives You Wings, Grace Lundeen
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
GRCH GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH CH Takedowns/The Juice Is Loose, Cassandra Arnett, Amy Johnson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Female BF BOB CH Diamond C'ya Paintin' The Corners SPOT, Kimberly Caines

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
RCH CH Majestik Breezing On By, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Majestik Moving On Up
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Diamond C'ya Paintin' The Corners SPOT
3rd) American Bully, UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress

BIS Dutch Shepherd, SC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank
RBIS Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

View Event >