I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/08/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

December 8, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF BOB Twin Pines First Edition, Tami Kreps

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
BHF BF BOB CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
CH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark Or Lisa Williams

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT
2nd) Boxer, CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Twin Pines First Edition

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo, Allison Hurlow, Sara Venturelli

Xoloitzcuintli
Judge Kathy Belville
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Female BF Classic's Can Do Lady Isabelle, Mary Wolnewitz
CH BOB CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RCH CH Crownroyal's Invitation To Tea, Mike Winkler, Jane Winkler

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
RCH CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
Jr. Female BF Jacknic's Foreign Model, Kathleen Esio-king
BHF RBF CH URO1 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT, Sherry M Stanley
CH BOB GRCH Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina, Sherry M Stanley
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOB Keenorth Winton Across America, Harriet K Harpe

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Simon Naugle, Amy Naugle

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Keeshond, Keenorth Winton Across America

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB NC Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
Female Puppy RBF Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
Jr. Female BF CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
CH CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Von Der Kings Superhero, Kellie Van Nuil
Adult Male RBM CH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Nicholas J King
CH BOB SC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM URO1 Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
CH BOB NC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Painted Lil Black Tie Affair, Julie Gary

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Female BF Jonmar's Pure Delight, Marcia Batch
GRCH BOB GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant
4th) German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quest Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOB CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Montana Sky's Ima Ghostbuster, Patricia M Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, GRCH Montana Sky's Ima Ghostbuster
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM CH Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
RCH CH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Majestik Moving On Up

BIMBS English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RBIMBS Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

View Event >