I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/08/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

December 8, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Twin Pines First Edition, Tami Kreps

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
CH BOB GRCH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night, Laura Rambo
RCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda, Laura Rambo

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark
RCH CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark Or Lisa Williams

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Twin Pines First Edition
2nd) Great Dane, CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo, Allison Hurlow, Sara Venturelli

Xoloitzcuintli
Judge Mary K Meek
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Female BF Classic's Can Do Lady Isabelle, Mary Wolnewitz
CH BOB CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Invitation To Tea, Mike Winkler, Jane Winkler
RCH CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
RCH CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy RBM Jacknic's Partly Cloudy, Kathleen Esio-king
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
Jr. Female RBF Jacknic's Foreign Model, Kathleen Esio-king
BHF BF CH URO1 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT, Sherry M Stanley
CH GRCH Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina, Sherry M Stanley
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Keenorth Winton Across America, Harriet K Harpe

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Simon Naugle, Amy Naugle

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Keeshond, Keenorth Winton Across America
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB NC Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
BHM RBM CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
Female Puppy RBF Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy RBM Von Der Kings Superhero, Kellie Van Nuil
Adult Male BM BOB CH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Nicholas J King

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
CH CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
RCH NC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB AP RATO URO1 UWPCH GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB Painted Lil Black Tie Affair, Julie Gary

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Female BF Jonmar's Pure Delight, Marcia Batch
GRCH BOB GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) White Shepherd, CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOB CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB GRCH Montana Sky's Ima Ghostbuster, Patricia M Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, GRCH Montana Sky's Ima Ghostbuster

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM CH Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
RCH CH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Majestik Moving On Up
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
German Shepherd Dog, URO1 Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

BIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo, Allison Hurlow, Sara Venturelli
RBIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >