Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Sunshine Terrier Club (12/08/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

December 8, 2017

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Male BM BOB Liston's English Toffee, William L Mc Cune Jr

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Oceanblue Coleridge Tgldnmyweb, Jennifer Hester
BHF RBF Oceanblue Steel Magnolia, Jennifer Hester

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Great Dane, CH Oceanblue Coleridge Tgldnmyweb
2nd) Boxer, Liston's English Toffee

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
RCH CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH D'ali How Do Ya Like Me Now?!, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
GRCH GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH D'ali How Do Ya Like Me Now?!

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Male BM BOB Foothills A Dream Is Like A River, Laura J Keefe

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Valkyrie De Aztlan, Sallie Horton
CH CH Oracle Vom Globalhaus, Margaret Sharapan

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Karmun Trifecta At Katla, Judy G Smith
Adult Female BF Anbonjo Carolina Lulu, Louise Lee
RBF Katla Country Spirit Judy G Smith

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Foothills A Dream Is Like A River
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Karmun Trifecta At Katla
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Valkyrie De Aztlan

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
COATED
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
BHF BFV BF CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Sarantais Odyssey To Wmk, Karyn Pingel
CH BOB GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel
RCH USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Gametight Versace Gold, Gabriella Rodriguez, Daniel Contreras

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Male Puppy BM BOB Coachside Flash Point, Julie Wall Hicks

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Bark Of The Future, Daron Goode
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sisco's Dreamdesign At Annaash, Cheri E Taylor

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralots Master Marksman Goode, Daron Goode, Lisa Goode

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Poodle M/C, GRCH Caralots Master Marksman Goode
2nd) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
3rd) Dalmatian, Coachside Flash Point
4th) Poodle, GRCH Goodelifes Bark Of The Future

BIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
RBIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Foothills A Dream Is Like A River, Laura J Keefe

View Event >