Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (12/09/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 10, 2017

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman, Linda D Pincheck, Carolyn Pincheck, Mary Lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn, Linda D Pincheck, Mary-lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty, Robby Hartley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn
2nd) Dachshund, Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Roxette Del Rey
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Wingmaster Shoot To Thrill Kwn, Elizabeth Straub

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Richwood Run Like The Wind, Christienne C Daher
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey
RCH CH Kamlyn's Last Great Wizard, Kathryn M Gagel
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
RBF Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt Louann Currey

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Richwood Run Like The Wind
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Grower Of Undying Husky Fci, Kayo Johnson

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Spitz, Grower Of Undying Husky Fci

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM CH Sunfire's Bet Ewe Get Springfever, Christy Layton
Int. Male BM BOW UAGI Brewedstone Bounty Hunter, Lynn Schaber
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Windypine's How Do Ewe Like Menow, Hope Peavey
GRCH Invalid Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Dingo Z Ladsteina, Elizabeth Straub
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF Woodlawn Call Me The Breeze, Dianne L Anstine

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
RCH CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM CH Karmun Trifecta At Katla, Judy G Smith
Adult Male RBM Katla Too Cool To Care, Judy G Smith
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Anbonjo Carolina Lulu, Louise Lee
RBF Katla Country Spirit Judy G Smith

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Dingo Z Ladsteina
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Anbonjo Carolina Lulu

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
COATED
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
RBFV Wmk's Original Angel Karyn Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Sarantais Odyssey To Wmk, Karyn Pingel
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, Karyn Pingel
CH CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
RCH USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
CH CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols
RBF Knapp's Ol' Black Betty Of Vb Taylor Torns

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Johmanda's Harvest Girl, Kim Floyd

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision
3rd) Australian Terrier, CH Johmanda's Harvest Girl

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Trilands Blue Birdie Sparrow, Kasie Hicks
CH CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Coachside Flash Point, Julie Wall Hicks
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue, Cheri E Taylor

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralots Master Marksman Goode, Daron Goode, Lisa Goode

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Caralots Master Marksman Goode
3rd) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
4th) Poodle, GRCH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue

BIS Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
RBIS Dalmatian, Listed Entry

View Event >