Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (12/09/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 10, 2017

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF CH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman, Linda D Pincheck, Carolyn Pincheck, Mary Lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn, Linda D Pincheck, Mary-lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty, Robby Hartley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Dachshund, Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Roxette Del Rey
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Wingmaster Shoot To Thrill Kwn, Elizabeth Straub

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM CH Richwood Run Like The Wind, Christienne C Daher
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF BOB CH Cirtap's Hertogin Senna V Tira-c, Elizabeth Barshack

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey
RCH CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
GRCH GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
RBF Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt Louann Currey

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH Cirtap's Hertogin Senna V Tira-c
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Grower Of Undying Husky Fci, Kayo Johnson

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Japanese Spitz, Grower Of Undying Husky Fci
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sunfire's Bet Ewe Get Springfever, Christy Layton
Int. Male UAGI Brewedstone Bounty Hunter, Lynn Schaber
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Windypine's How Do Ewe Like Menow, Hope Peavey
GRCH Invalid Entry
RBM Kings Ferry Outta Nowhere Adriana Espinal

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Dingo Z Ladsteina, Elizabeth Straub
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF Woodlawn Call Me The Breeze, Dianne L Anstine

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
RCH CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male RBM CH Karmun Trifecta At Katla, Judy G Smith
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Katla Too Cool To Care, Judy G Smith
Adult Female BF Katla Country Spirit, Judy G Smith
RBF Anbonjo Carolina Lulu Louise Lee

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Berenike Von Der Dreist
3rd) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Katla Too Cool To Care

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF Wmk's Original Angel, Karyn Pingel
RBFV 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Sarantais Odyssey To Wmk, Karyn Pingel
BHF BFV RBF Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, Karyn Pingel
CH BOB CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
RCH USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
CH CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols
RBF Knapp's Ol' Black Betty Of Vb Taylor Torns

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Johmanda's Harvest Girl, Kim Floyd

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman
3rd) Australian Terrier, CH Johmanda's Harvest Girl

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW CH Trilands Blue Birdie Sparrow, Kasie Hicks
CH CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Coachside Flash Point, Julie Wall Hicks
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
RBMV RBM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue, Cheri E Taylor

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, GRCH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue

BIS American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
RBIS Xoloitzcuintli, CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky

View Event >