Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (12/09/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 9, 2017

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Oceanblue Mar A Largo, Jennifer Hester
BHF RBF Oceanblue Steel Magnolia, Jennifer Hester
CH CH Oceanblue Coleridge Tgldnmyweb, Jennifer Hester
RCH CH Oceanblue Diamonds & Pearls, Jennifer Hester

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Oceanblue Mar A Largo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Satsuma Fernando, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Satsuma Bambi, Jennifer Ceballos
RBF 'PR'Satsuma Rebel Rebel Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Roxette Del Rey
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma Fernando

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
RCH CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Male BM BOB Wingmaster Shoot To Thrill Kwn, Elizabeth Straub

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Richwood Run Like The Wind, Christienne C Daher
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cirtap's Hertogin Senna V Tira-c, Elizabeth Barshack
CH CH Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a, Kimberley Layman
RCH CH Cirtaps Prins Ld River Vn Berk, Elizabeth Barshack

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH Cirtap's Hertogin Senna V Tira-c
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Richwood Run Like The Wind
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws

Northern Breeds

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Male BM BOB Grower Of Undying Husky Fci, Kayo Johnson

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Spitz, Grower Of Undying Husky Fci

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sunfire's Bet Ewe Get Springfever, Christy Layton
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Windypine's How Do Ewe Like Menow, Hope Peavey
CH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
GRCH Invalid Entry
RBM GRCH Skycove Sparks A Flyin Krystle Pickett Or Amber Pickett

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Dingo Z Ladsteina, Elizabeth Straub

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim
RCH CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Female BF BOB Anbonjo Carolina Lulu, Louise Lee

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Anbonjo Carolina Lulu
3rd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Sarantais Odyssey To Wmk, Karyn Pingel
CH BOB USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton
RCH CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
CH BOB CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH Trilands Blue Birdie Sparrow, Kasie Hicks
CH CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy RBM Coachside Flash Point, Julie Wall Hicks
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH GRCH Goodelifes Bark Of The Future, Daron Goode
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sisco's Dreamdesign At Annaash, Cheri E Taylor

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralots Master Marksman Goode, Daron Goode, Lisa Goode

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Sisco's Dreamdesign At Annaash
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

View Event >