Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (12/09/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 9, 2017

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM BOB Liston's English Toffee, William L Mc Cune Jr

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Oceanblue Coleridge Tgldnmyweb, Jennifer Hester
Adult Female RBF Oceanblue Mar A Largo, Jennifer Hester
BHF Oceanblue Steel Magnolia, Jennifer Hester
CH BOB CH Oceanblue Diamonds & Pearls, Jennifer Hester

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Great Dane, CH Oceanblue Diamonds & Pearls
2nd) Boxer, Liston's English Toffee
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Satsuma Fernando, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Satsuma Rebel Rebel, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
RBF 'PR'Satsuma Bambi Jennifer Ceballos

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma Fernando
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Roxette Del Rey

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
RCH CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOB Wingmaster Shoot To Thrill Kwn, Elizabeth Straub

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Richwood Run Like The Wind, Christienne C Daher
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cirtap's Hertogin Senna V Tira-c, Elizabeth Barshack
CH CH Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a, Kimberley Layman
RCH CH Cirtaps Prins Ld River Vn Berk, Elizabeth Barshack

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Richwood Run Like The Wind
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, Wingmaster Shoot To Thrill Kwn
4th) Kooikerhondje, CH Cirtap's Hertogin Senna V Tira-c

Northern Breeds

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOB Grower Of Undying Husky Fci, Kayo Johnson

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Spitz, Grower Of Undying Husky Fci

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM CH Sunfire's Bet Ewe Get Springfever, Christy Layton
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Windypine's How Do Ewe Like Menow, Hope Peavey
CH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
GRCH Invalid Entry
RBM Kings Ferry Outta Nowhere Adriana Espinal

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Dingo Z Ladsteina, Elizabeth Straub

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim
RCH CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male RBM CH Karmun Trifecta At Katla, Judy G Smith
Adult Male BM Katla Too Cool To Care, Judy G Smith
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Katla Country Spirit, Judy G Smith
RBF Anbonjo Carolina Lulu Louise Lee

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Dingo Z Ladsteina
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Katla Country Spirit

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
COATED
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Sarantais Odyssey To Wmk, Karyn Pingel
CH GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel
RCH USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
Int. Female BF BOB 'PR'Gametight Versace Gold, Gabriella Rodriguez, Daniel Contreras
CH CH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa
RCH CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Gametight Versace Gold

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW CH Trilands Blue Birdie Sparrow, Kasie Hicks
CH BOB CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
GRCH GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell
RBM Sonic Boom Ace In The Hole Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy RBM Coachside Flash Point, Julie Wall Hicks
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Crooked Pine's Tuli Bella, Stefani Albanese

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Goodelifes Bark Of The Future, Daron Goode
GRCH Invalid Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralots Master Marksman Goode, Daron Goode, Lisa Goode

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon
3rd) American Bully, CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Dalmatian, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry

View Event >