I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/08/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

December 9, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Advanced
PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv P
PTA Brisbane Maquis Krason, Kylie Krason, Maureen Krason, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P
NC PTA Prince Panda Of Blakeslee, Sandra Molvern, Alice Molvern, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS CH Downhome Enchantress, Charlene Wiglesworth, Harrier, Sup P
NI AC UAGI PTS URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr, Bullmastiff, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NC PTM Taja's Light Of The Silver Moon, Deborah Holtzclaw, Siberian Husky, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NN PTE URO1 Morning Glory Bee, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Elt P
AC PTE Melkev's My Kinda Girl, Nanette M Campbell, Bullmastiff, Elt P
NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
4th PTA Brisbane Maquis Krason, Kylie Krason, Maureen Krason, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC Lucian Prince Of Unchained Chaos, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Prince Panda Of Blakeslee, Sandra Molvern, Alice Molvern, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Leaken Paradis Jumping Jade, Gladys Cataline, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC CH PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Cnt P
PTA ALCH Malagold's Back In Thyme SPOT, Klaranne Spearbraker Or Laurie Olsson, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC URO1 ALCH Onnalea First Dance At Banner, Diane K Schuler, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC PTS Wigglebutt Cozmic One, Sharon L Jonas, Angela Ogle, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NV NI CH PTE Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NC Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC NN PTS UAGI Blazer's Griffin Of Cher Car, Bonnie Blazer, Doug Blazer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NI PTS CH UAGII Peach's Karina Foxbrk Payday, Stephanie Hoyer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC HR Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN PTE URO1 Morning Glory Bee, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AC PTE Melkev's My Kinda Girl, Nanette M Campbell, Bullmastiff, Sup Cnt P
2nd NC NI PTS UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Joyce A Capoccia, Papillon, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN SC PTE URO1 Sadie Bug, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NV AE SC PTE SHR New Found Eternal Evergreen, Jean E Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT

Container Master A
1st SV AN PTE MC URO1 Annabar Copper Penny, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st URO1 EV MI AN SC SHR CH Kelrobin Shenanigans SPOT, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SV NHD SE MI SHR AN PTE URO2 CH RATN Kelrobin Cormac SPOT, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC EV EE MN Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st AHD EN Casey, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT

View Event >