I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/08/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

December 9, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Novice
NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent, Standard Poodle, Nov P
NC Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NC PTA Prince Panda Of Blakeslee, Sandra Molvern, Alice Molvern, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTS CH Downhome Enchantress, Charlene Wiglesworth, Harrier, Nov P
PTN CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright, Otterhound, Nov P
NC URO1 ALCH Onnalea First Dance At Banner, Diane K Schuler, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov P
PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov P
PTN Remmy, Sheila Harkenrider, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTN Satchmo, Neal Harkenrider, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTA Brisbane Maquis Krason, Kylie Krason, Maureen Krason, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NC Lucian Prince Of Unchained Chaos, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Nov P
NC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA ALCH Malagold's Back In Thyme SPOT, Klaranne Spearbraker Or Laurie Olsson, Golden Retriever, Adv P
PTS CH Downhome Enchantress, Charlene Wiglesworth, Harrier, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AC NI PTS CH UAGII Peach's Karina Foxbrk Payday, Stephanie Hoyer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Sup P
NC PTM Taja's Light Of The Silver Moon, Deborah Holtzclaw, Siberian Husky, Sup P
AC NN PTS UAGI Blazer's Griffin Of Cher Car, Bonnie Blazer, Doug Blazer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTM AI SC AHD NN Wildhaven's Java, Gerry G Beaudoin, Rottweiler, Mst P
NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Mst P
AC PTE Melkev's My Kinda Girl, Nanette M Campbell, Bullmastiff, Mst P
NN SE PTM SC CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NN SC PTE URO1 Sadie Bug, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC PTA Prince Panda Of Blakeslee, Sandra Molvern, Alice Molvern, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC Lucian Prince Of Unchained Chaos, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC CH PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Cnt P
NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
NC URO1 ALCH Onnalea First Dance At Banner, Diane K Schuler, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Leaken Paradis Jumping Jade, Gladys Cataline, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTS Wigglebutt Cozmic One, Sharon L Jonas, Angela Ogle, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NV NI CH PTE Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd AC HR Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NC NI PTS UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Joyce A Capoccia, Papillon, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NN PTS UAGI Blazer's Griffin Of Cher Car, Bonnie Blazer, Doug Blazer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AV AI NN PTS CH Safe Harbor's Keeping The Faith, Shelly M Barton, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
4th AC PTE Melkev's My Kinda Girl, Nanette M Campbell, Bullmastiff, Adv Cnt P
AC NI PTS CH UAGII Peach's Karina Foxbrk Payday, Stephanie Hoyer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P
NC PTM Taja's Light Of The Silver Moon, Deborah Holtzclaw, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NV AE SC PTE SHR New Found Eternal Evergreen, Jean E Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NI AC UAGI PTS URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr, Bullmastiff, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC NN PTE Birchwood Barley Blake, Renee Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Cnt P
2nd NN SC PTE URO1 Sadie Bug, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NHD AV NN SI SC URO1 PTM CH Von Baker's Teacher's Pet, Irene Deihl, Patricia Baker, Rottweiler, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd AV NN SC PTE Sweet And Sill E, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st NN SE PTM SC CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd AI MC PTE Mars A Joint Venture, Christine Van Vleet, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
3rd SV AN PTE MC URO1 Annabar Copper Penny, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SC CH URO1 PTE AN Wigglebutt Izzie Does It, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Min American Shepherd, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC PTE SN Gracie Fitzpatrick O'malley, Laurie Witucki, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
3rd SV NHD SE MI SHR AN PTE URO2 CH RATN Kelrobin Cormac SPOT, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC EV EE MN Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd NHD MV EC EE SN Cooper G, Leslie L Cash, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st AHD EN Casey, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
2nd MC NHD EI SN URX2 RATN SHR UROG GRCH Kelrobin Black Minx SPOT-ON, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P

View Event >