Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (12/01/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 3, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart, Teresa B Campbell, Sherry Von Engel, Kasey N Von Engel
RCH CH Justsay Evrythgs Cominguproses, Wendy Keene, Natalie Brock

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
RCH CH Lexa's First Prince Of Persia, Christine Oetman, Catherine Gm Vines
GRCH GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Oak Hill's Southern Red Cedar, Cynthia Drake

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB FCH GRWCH GRCH CCH'PR'Hoo Hoo Hollow Let Freedom Ring, Dale Crigger Or Jamie Crigger
RCH GRWCH CCH CH'PR'Mudslingin Devil Anse Hatfield, Jamie Crigger

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, FCH GRWCH GRCH CCH'PR'Hoo Hoo Hollow Let Freedom Ring
4th) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Oak Hill's Southern Red Cedar

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOB CH Ches-shores Southern Charm, Sabrina Markle

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose, Nicole Melton

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Balewater Stormy C Drk Necessity, Christina Trojak, Steve Trojak, Sue Schultze
RCH Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Hat Trick Myth Of Pink Panther, Karen Kelly, Julie Asbed
Adult Female RBF CH UJJ Hat Trick White Diamonds, Julie Asbed, Karen L Kelly

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Foupaws Stetson Lowrise, Deborah Priester-grimes
Female Puppy BF CH Electra Vom Paw Paw, Eleanor R Irvine
Int. Female RBF Alata Tiramisu Von Paw Paw, Samantha Walker

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Roemer's Sasuke, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva
CH CH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
RCH CH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley
RBF Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Dynasty Checkered Flag Legacy, Susan L Della Penta, Zealy Lewis Jr

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Hat Trick Myth Of Pink Panther
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Foupaws Stetson Lowrise
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Ches-shores Southern Charm

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH UFA GRCH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female BF CH O'ikon Kisara, Samantha Walker
RBF Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou Samantha Walker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Shikoku, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Futami Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
RCH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Ohanas Kiss Of Death, Paige Creed, Jacqueline Combs
CH CH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON, Jamaria Fernandez
RCH CH Bnt Soul Designer, Tami Hayden And Bryan Hayden
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
Int. Male RBM CH Private Stock Shiloh, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH AP UWPV UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Zeleys Unexpected Package, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes
GRCH GRCH UWPCH Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Russkiy Toy, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Russkiy Toy, CH Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina
4th) Papillon, CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
RBIMBS Shikoku, Listed Entry

View Event >