Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (12/01/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 3, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart, Teresa B Campbell, Sherry Von Engel, Kasey N Von Engel
RCH CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Kelviews Neverwasteahotafternoon, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller
RCH URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB GRWCH CCH CH'PR'Mudslingin Devil Anse Hatfield, Jamie Crigger
RCH FCH GRWCH GRCH CCH'PR'Hoo Hoo Hollow Let Freedom Ring, Dale Crigger Or Jamie Crigger

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, GRWCH CCH CH'PR'Mudslingin Devil Anse Hatfield

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Swamp Dogs Bourbon Whiskey, Zackary Garrison
Int. Female BF Swamp Dogs Murphy, Zackary Garrison

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, Swamp Dogs Bourbon Whiskey
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ches-shores Southern Charm, Sabrina Markle

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose, Nicole Melton
RCH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Balewater Stormy C Drk Necessity, Christina Trojak, Steve Trojak, Sue Schultze

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female RBF CH Hat Trick Myth Of Pink Panther, Karen Kelly, Julie Asbed
Adult Female BF BOB CH UJJ Hat Trick White Diamonds, Julie Asbed, Karen L Kelly

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Foupaws Stetson Lowrise, Deborah Priester-grimes
Female Puppy BF CH Electra Vom Paw Paw, Eleanor R Irvine
Int. Female RBF Alata Tiramisu Von Paw Paw, Samantha Walker

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM Roemer's Sasuke, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva
CH BOB CH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Sapphire's Love Me Like Music Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOB Dynasty Checkered Flag Legacy, Susan L Della Penta, Zealy Lewis Jr

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Ches-shores Southern Charm
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH UFA GRCH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Arctic Rose Long Time Coming, Rhapsody Rhodes
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female BF CH O'ikon Kisara, Samantha Walker
RBF Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou Samantha Walker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Shikoku, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Futami Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
RCH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Mozingo's Bandit, Brian C Mozingo
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Ohanas Kiss Of Death, Paige Creed, Jacqueline Combs
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Bnt Soul Designer, Tami Hayden And Bryan Hayden
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy RBM CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
Int. Male BM CH Private Stock Shiloh, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH AP UWPV UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Zeleys Unexpected Package, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes
GRCH BOB GRCH UWPCH Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Russkiy Toy, CH Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Zeleys Unexpected Package
4th) Papillon, CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Chinese Crested, CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes
Chinese Crested, GRCH UWPCH Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON, Jamaria Fernandez
German Shepherd Dog, UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

BIS Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
RBIS Russkiy Toy, CH Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

View Event >