Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (12/01/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 2, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO2 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Legendary Starlyn, Rachel Phelps Brown
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO2 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB RATO CH 3 Oaks Silver Bell Bombshell, Susan L Fink

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM BOB Oak Hill's Southern Red Cedar, Cynthia Drake

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
3rd) Basset Hound, RATO CH 3 Oaks Silver Bell Bombshell
4th) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Oak Hill's Southern Red Cedar

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Female BF BOB Swamp Dogs Murphy, Zackary Garrison

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn
2nd) Carolina Dog, Swamp Dogs Murphy

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Italianowoods Igambledonadream, Jennifer Caban
GRCH NV GUN NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico WRT, Jennifer N Caban

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Male BM BOB CH Ches-shores Southern Charm, Sabrina Markle

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Male BM UWP Deep Run's Zoom Zoom, Renee Sainato, Faith Quade, Danny Renteria
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Male BM BOB CH Fieldfine Revelation V Romm, G A Howell

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose, Nicole Melton
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Balewater Stormy C Drk Necessity, Christina Trojak, Steve Trojak, Sue Schultze
RCH CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
GRCH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female RBF CH Hat Trick Myth Of Pink Panther, Karen Kelly, Julie Asbed
Adult Female BF BOB CH UJJ Hat Trick White Diamonds, Julie Asbed, Karen L Kelly

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Foupaws Stetson Lowrise, Deborah Priester-grimes
Female Puppy BF CH Electra Vom Paw Paw, Eleanor R Irvine
Int. Female RBF Alata Tiramisu Von Paw Paw, Samantha Walker

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM Roemer's Sasuke, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
RBF Sapphire's Love Me Like Music Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Dynasty Checkered Flag Legacy, Susan L Della Penta, Zealy Lewis Jr

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Fieldfine Revelation V Romm
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Ches-shores Southern Charm
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Italianowoods Igambledonadream
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Foupaws Stetson Lowrise

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH UFA GRCH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Arctic Rose Long Time Coming, Rhapsody Rhodes
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Male BM BOB CH Aspen's Wild Fire Burning, Nancy Tyler

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH O'ikon Kisara, Samantha Walker
RBF Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou Samantha Walker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak
3rd) Shikoku, CH O'ikon Kisara
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Futami Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
RCH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Ez Brooks Phoenix, Susie Zeiner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CA GRCH Ez Brooks Phoenix
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid
3rd) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Floridays Song Of The Sea, Renee Sainato

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Mozingo's Bandit, Brian C Mozingo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Havoc Line Bullies Super Star, Rodlan Wardrick
Adult Female UWP UNJ Shafer's Liddell Miss Alice, Chelsea Shafer
CH CH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson
RCH CH Bnt Soul Designer, Tami Hayden And Bryan Hayden
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Female BF BOB CH Evergreen's With A Bang, Rachael Lincoln

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy RBM CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
Int. Male BM BOB CH Private Stock Shiloh, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female BF BOB So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Toby Mazrolle

Treeing Feist, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Floridays Song Of The Sea
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Private Stock Shiloh
4th) Treeing Feist, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins
CH CH Kentucky Boyz Genghis Khan, Matthew Travis
RCH Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Zeleys Unexpected Package, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes
GRCH BOB GRCH UWPCH Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Mountain Jewel, Joline Finke, David Finke
RCH CH Wynstar Valentine Fantasy, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH UWPCH Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks
2nd) American Bully, Sandshark Bullies Black Dress
3rd) Russkiy Toy, CH Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Mountain Jewel

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
Chinese Crested, GRCH UWPCH Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
Chinese Crested, CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
Flat-coated Retriever, UWP Deep Run's Zoom Zoom, Renee Sainato, Faith Quade, Danny Renteria

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

View Event >