Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (12/01/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

December 1, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Lexa's First Prince Of Persia, Christine Oetman, Catherine Gm Vines
Jr. Female BF CH URO2 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
CH URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Rottweiler, 12 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lexa's First Prince Of Persia
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB GRCH Quintessa D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Marsalla D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB RATO CH 3 Oaks Silver Bell Bombshell, Susan L Fink

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOB Oak Hill's Southern Red Cedar, Cynthia Drake

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Twstdcrk Gntlmn, Strt Yr Engns, Susan L Dellapenta And John Kochensparger

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Twstdcrk Gntlmn, Strt Yr Engns
2nd) Basset Hound, RATO CH 3 Oaks Silver Bell Bombshell
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, GRCH Quintessa D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Int. Female BF BOB Swamp Dogs Murphy, Zackary Garrison

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Carolina Dog, Swamp Dogs Murphy
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Italianowoods Igambledonadream, Jennifer Caban
GRCH NV GUN NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico WRT, Jennifer N Caban

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Int. Male BM BOB CH Ches-shores Southern Charm, Sabrina Markle

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Carolina's Picture Perfect, Joyce C Judah
CH CH Carolina's Diamonds In The Sky, W Brian Anderson

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM BOB CH Fieldfine Revelation V Romm, G A Howell

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose, Nicole Melton
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Shallow Creeks Let It Be, Diane Gendrow
Jr. Female BF CH Balewater Stormy C Drk Necessity, Christina Trojak, Steve Trojak, Sue Schultze
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
RCH CH Sandylands Trade Secret, Paula Scholz
GRCH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Hat Trick Myth Of Pink Panther, Karen Kelly, Julie Asbed
Adult Female RBF CH UJJ Hat Trick White Diamonds, Julie Asbed, Karen L Kelly

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Foupaws Stetson Lowrise, Deborah Priester-grimes
Female Puppy BF CH Electra Vom Paw Paw, Eleanor R Irvine
Int. Female RBF Alata Tiramisu Von Paw Paw, Samantha Walker

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM Roemer's Sasuke, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female BF BOW Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey
CH BOB CH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
RCH Listed Entry
RBF CH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa Vickie Piva

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB Dynasty Checkered Flag Legacy, Susan L Della Penta, Zealy Lewis Jr

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Fieldfine Revelation V Romm
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Italianowoods Igambledonadream
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Carolina's Picture Perfect
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH UFA GRCH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
RBF CH O'ikon Kisara Samantha Walker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak
2nd) Shikoku, Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Futami Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM Avid's Huntsman Of The Night Skhy, Jo Downing, Danielle Spady
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Goldstar Finish What We Started, Lynda L Shackelford

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
RCH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Waski Kaliphi M. Madeline Virage, A Helen Flor

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid
3rd) Briard, CH Waski Kaliphi M. Madeline Virage
4th) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Mozingo's Bandit, Brian C Mozingo
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Havoc Line Bullies Super Star, Rodlan Wardrick
Adult Female UWP UNJ Shafer's Liddell Miss Alice, Chelsea Shafer
CH BOB CH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson
RCH CH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON, Jamaria Fernandez
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM BOB CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy RBM CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
Int. Male BM BOB CH Private Stock Shiloh, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Toby Mazrolle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Private Stock Shiloh
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone
4th) Norwich Terrier, So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t.

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH AP UWPV UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes
GRCH BOB GRCH UWPCH Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Birkenstrand's You Make Me Smile, Joline Finke, David Finke, Mary Dixon

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Eagle Crest Norbu Bit O Honey, Jill Wright, Joline Finke
Female Puppy BF CH Eagle Crest Mountain Jewel, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
German Shepherd Dog, UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
Cairn Terrier, CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RBIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Fieldfine Revelation V Romm, G A Howell

View Event >