Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (12/02/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 3, 2017

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Female BF Rochil's Designing Woman, Kimberly A D Tillman
CH BOB CH Kandiyohis Kizu Wakpa Marjack, Kimberly A D Tillman

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Via Ricci Ziyar, Adel Ragheb, Athena Ragheb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Boxer, CH Kandiyohis Kizu Wakpa Marjack
2nd) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Via Ricci Ziyar

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CCH Chardon London Gold, Linda Lindberg

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

English Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Taillis All Birchwood Tamsall, Linda Lindberg

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Beagle, CCH Chardon London Gold
2nd) English Foxhound, CH Taillis All Birchwood Tamsall
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
4th) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOB CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino, Sally Wuornos

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MEDIO WIRE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, Dawn Finch, Todd Finch

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ridgerunr Sweeter Than Honey, Robert Keller Jr

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Dr Julius No @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Ridgerunr Sweeter Than Honey
4th) Podengo Portugueso, CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Sagewinds Paws Up Its Griffin, Carmen Laing
Adult Female BF Eldamars Paws Upon A Star, Carmen Laing
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Sagewinds Paws Up Its Griffin, Carmen Laing

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CH Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mick, Joseph Yanish
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rosepoint Piano Man, Heather Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mic, Joseph Yanish
Listed Entry, Joseph Yanish

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruff, Alyssa Taylor
RCH CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruf, Alyssa Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF SHR W-chills Third Times The Charm, Mariah Rozell
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Arreau's King Creole, Jessica Zehavi, Cherie Perks
RCH CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH UCD Jamboree Letthe Goodtimes Roll, Mary Leonard

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH UCD Jamboree Letthe Goodtimes Roll, Mary Leonard

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
RCH CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, GRCH Rosepoint Piano Man
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruff
4th) Vizsla, CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Tobish's Mad About You, Leila Mitchell

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Liberty's Up'n The Ante, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Male RBM CH Liberty's In High Gear, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female BF BOW Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female RBF CH Nanook's Canya Run, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Liberty's Say It In A Song, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
4th) Shiba, Tobish's Mad About You

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB UAGI UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Oak Knolls Tri And Deny It, Amy Ross
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Calavar The King Of Hearts, Kathy Sianko, Kelli Manthey

German Shepherd Dog, 20 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW Declan Vom Wenner Haus, Melissa Mc Intyre
Female Puppy BF CH Java Vom Royale SPOT, Kathy Lamping, Gail Bauer
Jr. Female RBF Caliber Vom Wenner Haus, Jim Nelson
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH BOB UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
RBM Draco Vom Wenner Haus John Radmanovich, Traci Radmanovich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
Female Veteran: GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB URO1 CH Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Kiralytanyai Idol, Samantha Van Buren

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH UWPCH URO3 Masquerade Madness Moonraker, Dawn Finch

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler, Deborah E Peterson
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Albee'z Heartspark, Tami L Grabill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, CH UWPCH URO3 Masquerade Madness Moonraker
3rd) Mudi, Kiralytanyai Idol
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB Katzenjammers Constantine, Anna Doornink

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF Mck Cece's Hot And Spicy, Karen Lawrence
CH CH Mck American Storm, Karen Lawrence
RCH CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH BOB UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris, Karen Lawrence
RBF CH Mck Cara's Dee Karen Lawrence
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) French Bulldog, Katzenjammers Constantine
2nd) Papillon, UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris

BIS German Shepherd Dog, UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
RBIS Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino, Sally Wuornos

View Event >