Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (12/02/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 3, 2017

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Int. Female BF Rochil's Designing Woman, Kimberly A D Tillman
CH BOB CH Kandiyohis Kizu Wakpa Marjack, Kimberly A D Tillman

Tibetan Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Via Ricci Ziyar, Adel Ragheb, Athena Ragheb
Female Puppy BF Ksiya Dzhu Badma Belek, Adel Ragheb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Boxer, CH Kandiyohis Kizu Wakpa Marjack
2nd) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Via Ricci Ziyar

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CCH Chardon London Gold, Linda Lindberg

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

English Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Taillis All Birchwood Tamsall, Linda Lindberg

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
2nd) Beagle, CCH Chardon London Gold
3rd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
4th) English Foxhound, CH Taillis All Birchwood Tamsall

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOB CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino, Sally Wuornos

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MEDIO WIRE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, Dawn Finch, Todd Finch

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ridgerunr Sweeter Than Honey, Robert Keller Jr

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Dr Julius No @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Ridgerunr Sweeter Than Honey

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM Sagewinds Paws Up Its Griffin, Carmen Laing
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Eldamars Paws Upon A Star, Carmen Laing
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Sagewinds Paws Up Its Griffin, Carmen Laing

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH CH Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mick, Joseph Yanish
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rosepoint Piano Man, Heather Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
CH Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mic, Joseph Yanish

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruff, Alyssa Taylor
RCH CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruf, Alyssa Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF SHR W-chills Third Times The Charm, Mariah Rozell
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson
RCH CH Arreau's King Creole, Jessica Zehavi, Cherie Perks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH UCD Jamboree Letthe Goodtimes Roll, Mary Leonard

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH UCD Jamboree Letthe Goodtimes Roll, Mary Leonard

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
RCH CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Labrador Retriever, UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Eldamars Paws Upon A Star
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruff

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Dottie West, Carol A Nassif, Zoe Nassif
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOB Tobish's Mad About You, Leila Mitchell

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy RBM Liberty's Up'n The Ante, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Male BM CH Liberty's In High Gear, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female RBF Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Nanook's Canya Run, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Liberty's Pied Piper, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Liberty's Say It In A Song, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Nanook's Canya Run
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Shiba, Tobish's Mad About You
4th) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB UAGI UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF CH Oak Knolls Tri And Deny It, Amy Ross
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Calavar The King Of Hearts, Kathy Sianko, Kelli Manthey

German Shepherd Dog, 20 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM Declan Vom Wenner Haus, Melissa Mc Intyre
Female Puppy Stella Vom Viele Seen, Katherine Christenson
Jr. Female RBF Vondineharts Eve.n, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway Jr
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
RCH URO1 CH Faithful's Absolute Promise, Samantha Church
GRCH BOB UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
RBM Draco Vom Wenner Haus John Radmanovich, Traci Radmanovich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
Female Veteran: UAGI UCDX CH UWP UROC UJJ Ceyla Vom Gildaf, Melissa Mc Intyre

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB URO1 CH Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Kiralytanyai Idol, Samantha Van Buren

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH UWPCH URO3 Masquerade Madness Moonraker, Dawn Finch

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler, Deborah E Peterson
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere
GRCH BOB GRCH Albee'z Heartspark, Tami L Grabill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Old English Sheepdog, CH UWPCH URO3 Masquerade Madness Moonraker
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler
3rd) Mudi, Kiralytanyai Idol
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 CH Tasso's Mischief Managed

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOB Katzenjammers Constantine, Anna Doornink

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF CH Mck Cara's Dee, Karen Lawrence
CH CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
RCH CH Mck American Storm, Karen Lawrence
GRCH BOB UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris, Karen Lawrence
RBF Mck Cece's Hot And Spicy Karen Lawrence
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) French Bulldog, Katzenjammers Constantine
2nd) Papillon, UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris

BIS Toy Fox Terrier, CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess
RBIS Bluetick Coonhound, UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

View Event >