Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (12/02/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 2, 2017

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Female BF BOB Rochil's Designing Woman, Kimberly A D Tillman
CH CH Kandiyohis Kizu Wakpa Marjack, Kimberly A D Tillman

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF Windego's Midnight Jorja, Amelia P Thompson
CH BOB CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection, Todd Stadler, Danielle Stadler

Tibetan Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Via Ricci Ziyar, Adel Ragheb, Athena Ragheb
Female Puppy BF Ksiya Dzhu Badma Belek, Adel Ragheb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection
3rd) Boxer, Rochil's Designing Woman
4th) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Via Ricci Ziyar

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOB CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino, Sally Wuornos

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy, Keith Shank

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ridgerunr Sweeter Than Honey, Robert Keller Jr

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Dr Julius No @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino
4th) Canaan Dog, Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Sagewinds Paws Up Its Griffin, Carmen Laing
Adult Female BF Eldamars Paws Upon A Star, Carmen Laing
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Sagewinds Paws Up Its Griffin, Carmen Laing

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH CH Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mick, Joseph Yanish
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rosepoint Piano Man, Heather Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
RCH CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruff, Alyssa Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruf, Alyssa Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW SHR W-chills Third Times The Charm, Mariah Rozell
CH GRCH Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Arreau's King Creole, Jessica Zehavi, Cherie Perks
RCH CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, GRCH Rosepoint Piano Man
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Arreau's King Creole
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai
Judge Lynn Martin
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USA UFA UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Aliak's Foxy's King Tut, Debra J Flohr And Denise K Johnson

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Dottie West, Carol A Nassif, Zoe Nassif
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Tobish's Mad About You, Leila Mitchell

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Liberty's Up'n The Ante, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Male RBM CH Liberty's In High Gear, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female RBF Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Nanook's Canya Run, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Liberty's Say It In A Song, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Nanook's Canya Run
2nd) Shiba, Tobish's Mad About You
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia
4th) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Westfall's Loretta At Briarlea, Sunny De Young
RBF Bb's Briarlea Paloma De La Paz Nancy J Eilks

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Calavar The King Of Hearts, Kathy Sianko, Kelli Manthey

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Draco Vom Wenner Haus, John Radmanovich, Traci Radmanovich
Female Puppy BF BOW Hc's Koenig's Purple Lace, Kathryn Mohs
Jr. Female RBF Vondineharts Eve.n, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway Jr
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Faithful's Absolute Promise, Samantha Church
GRCH BOB UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
Female Veteran: GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB URO1 CH Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler, Deborah E Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made, Justine Linder
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Blackmyst Northstar, Rachel Lucas
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Shazadar's Misty Blue Lace, Betty Leone Anderson, Lisa Brodsky
GRCH UAGI GRCH Blackmyst Criminal Intent, Shelli A Stulken, Rachel Lucas, Justine Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UUD CH Blue Banners Fire N' Ice, Shelli Stulken

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Minikota's Moonlight Mile, Mariam Khalaj

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 CH Tasso's Mischief Managed
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Blackmyst Northstar
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit

Companion Dogs

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF CH Mck Cara's Dee, Karen Lawrence
CH CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH BOB UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris, Karen Lawrence
RBF Mck Cece's Hot And Spicy Karen Lawrence
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Papillon, UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS German Shepherd Dog, UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
RBIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr

View Event >