Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (12/02/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 2, 2017

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Female BF Rochil's Designing Woman, Kimberly A D Tillman
CH BOB CH Kandiyohis Kizu Wakpa Marjack, Kimberly A D Tillman

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF Windego's Midnight Jorja, Amelia P Thompson
CH BOB CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection, Todd Stadler, Danielle Stadler

Tibetan Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Via Ricci Ziyar, Adel Ragheb, Athena Ragheb
Female Puppy BF Ksiya Dzhu Badma Belek, Adel Ragheb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection
3rd) Boxer, CH Kandiyohis Kizu Wakpa Marjack
4th) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Via Ricci Ziyar

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOB CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino, Sally Wuornos

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy, Keith Shank

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ridgerunr Sweeter Than Honey, Robert Keller Jr

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Dr Julius No @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Ridgerunr Sweeter Than Honey

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM Sagewinds Paws Up Its Griffin, Carmen Laing
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Eldamars Paws Upon A Star, Carmen Laing
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Sagewinds Paws Up Its Griffin, Carmen Laing

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mick, Joseph Yanish
GRCH BOB GRCH Rosepoint Piano Man, Heather Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
RCH CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruf, Alyssa Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF SHR W-chills Third Times The Charm, Mariah Rozell
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe, Jennifer J Anderson, Deb Kendall, Taylor Kendall
RCH CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Eldamars Paws Upon A Star
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe
4th) Labrador Retriever, UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Dottie West, Carol A Nassif, Zoe Nassif
GRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Hi Jinx, Mary M Verness
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB Tobish's Mad About You, Leila Mitchell

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Liberty's Up'n The Ante, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Male BM CH Liberty's In High Gear, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female RBF Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female BF BOW CH Nanook's Canya Run, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Liberty's Say It In A Song, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia
3rd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
4th) Shiba, Tobish's Mad About You

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Briarlea Ride Sally Ride @dhart, Sunny De Young
RBF Westfall's Loretta At Briarlea Sunny De Young

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Calavar The King Of Hearts, Kathy Sianko, Kelli Manthey

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Draco Vom Wenner Haus, John Radmanovich, Traci Radmanovich
Female Puppy RBF CH Java Vom Royale SPOT, Kathy Lamping, Gail Bauer
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Miss Madix, Betty L Petron
CH URO1 CH Faithful's Absolute Promise, Samantha Church
RCH CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH BOB UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
Female Veteran: GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 CH Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler, Deborah E Peterson
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made, Justine Linder
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Shazadar's Misty Blue Lace, Betty Leone Anderson, Lisa Brodsky
GRCH UAGI GRCH Blackmyst Criminal Intent, Shelli A Stulken, Rachel Lucas, Justine Linder
RBF Blackmyst Northstar Rachel Lucas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UUD CH Blue Banners Fire N' Ice, Shelli Stulken

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Minikota's Moonlight Mile, Mariam Khalaj

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Collie, Calavar The King Of Hearts
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF CH Mck Cara's Dee, Karen Lawrence
CH CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH BOB UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris, Karen Lawrence
RBF Mck Cece's Hot And Spicy Karen Lawrence
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Papillon, UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
RBIS Whippet, Listed Entry

View Event >