Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 26, 2017

Hosted By: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Wapakoneta, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW CH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night, Laura Rambo
Jr. Female RBF Legends Creek Road Less Traveled, Rebekah Warder
BHF BF CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female BF Northern Lights Apollos Helix, Tara Miller
CH BOB CH Northern Lights Apollos Cirrus, Tara Miller

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark
GRCH URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark Or Lisa Williams

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer
RCH CH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds
3rd) Rottweiler, URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Female BF Sureluv & Copper Sky Saddiqa, Khalida S Hendricks
GRCH BOB NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act SPOT, Rebecca Vander Weele

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Beagle, NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Zarebas Livin On A Prayer @ Sabig, Dawn R Gibas

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Zarebas Livin On A Prayer @ Sabig
2nd) Whippet, Wildabout Heroine Addict

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen
GRCH GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside, Linda Zielinski, Margaret Ritch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch
NFP Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF CH Honeybee's Blithe Spirit, Christine B Allen
CH BOB URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Boxwood Razzle Dazzle Girl, Christine Netherly
RCH CH Donovan's Donnrua Toirneach, Arletha Donovan
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Southwest Wind Mystical Yarrow, Robert A Studenic, Robin A Studenic
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
2nd) Golden Retriever, URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rose Shadow's Moonlight Rocker, Mona Aasmul
CH URO1 CH Trollheim Wisdom Of The World, Mona Aasmul

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Rose Shadow's Moonlight Rocker

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Encore's Unbroken Valor, Tara Barksdale
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Hug-me's Panda Dance, Tara Miller
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Candoitall W' Northern Lights, Tara Miller
GRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango, Mary Kocher
RBF Pbn Seriously Irresistible Tara Barksdale

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH BOB PTN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Showgait's Bishoptrueatemmoo, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Flf Choco Diamond Schemen Dream, Debbie Mock
Int. Female BF Cbs Amazing Grace, Debbie A Mock
CH BOB CH Brown Eyed Josie, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Buckeye Special Dark Kiss, Debbie A Mock
GRCH GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Encore's Unbroken Valor
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Brown Eyed Josie
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Fanta-c's Samurai N Bleu Armor, Heidi Amrich, Amanda Stevens
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell, Heidi Amrich, Carl Banks

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male RBM Valaramas Wrapped In Carmel, Grace D Conally
BHM BM Valaramas Rambo I Drew Firstblood, Grace D Conally
Jr. Female RBF Valaramas Iam With Those Who Wait, Grace D Conally
BHF BF BOW Valaramas Love Is Never Enough, Grace D Conally
CH BOB CH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, Grace D Conally

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Samurai N Bleu Armor

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Boston Terrier
Judge Sally A Davidson
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Majestik Mountain Dewey, Diane Mc Dermitt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Mountain Dewey
2nd) American Bully, URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON

BIS Samoyed, GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade
RBIS Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

View Event >