Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 26, 2017

Hosted By: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Wapakoneta, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night, Laura Rambo
Jr. Female RBF Legends Creek Road Less Traveled, Rebekah Warder
BHF BF CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
CH CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF Northern Lights Apollos Helix, Tara Miller
CH BOB CH Northern Lights Apollos Cirrus, Tara Miller

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark Or Lisa Williams

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill
RCH CH Fenrir Von Krafthaus, Kelli Wilson, Thomas E Wilson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Great Dane, CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines
2nd) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Northern Lights Apollos Cirrus
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Female BF Sureluv & Copper Sky Saddiqa, Khalida S Hendricks
GRCH BOB NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act SPOT, Rebecca Vander Weele

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Beagle, NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Teine Mirage At Riju, June Mintchell
CH BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
RCH CH Highgarden Fifth Moon, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
RBM Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Zarebas Livin On A Prayer @ Sabig, Dawn R Gibas

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Zarebas Livin On A Prayer @ Sabig
2nd) Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception
3rd) Whippet, Wildabout Heroine Addict

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen
GRCH GRCH Shel-rae's Lil On The Hot Side, Shelley Schweinsberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch
NFP Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF CH Honeybee's Blithe Spirit, Christine B Allen
CH BOB URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Boxwood Razzle Dazzle Girl, Christine Netherly
RCH URO1 CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go, Adele Caroline Saunders
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Southwest Wind Mystical Yarrow, Robert A Studenic, Robin A Studenic
CH BOB CH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Golden Retriever, URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Storm Xvi
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF CH Rose Shadow's Moonlight Rocker, Mona Aasmul
CH BOB URO1 CH Trollheim Wisdom Of The World, Mona Aasmul

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, URO1 CH Trollheim Wisdom Of The World

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Showgaits Mounted Horse Patrol, Tricia Suchanek
RCH Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW CH Encore's Unbroken Valor, Tara Barksdale
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Hug-me's Panda Dance, Tara Miller
CH CH Northern Lights Tell No Lies, Tara Miller
RCH CH URO2 Northern Lights Meant To Be, Bailey Heggs
GRCH BOB GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Showgait's Bishoptrueatemmoo, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Flf Choco Diamond Schemen Dream, Debbie Mock
Int. Female BF Cbs Amazing Grace, Debbie A Mock
CH CH Buckeye Special Dark Kiss, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Brown Eyed Josie, Debbie A Mock
GRCH BOB GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Uskollinen Blue Skies

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Fanta-c's Samurai N Bleu Armor, Heidi Amrich, Amanda Stevens
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell, Heidi Amrich, Carl Banks

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male RBM Valaramas Wrapped In Carmel, Grace D Conally
BHM BM BOW Valaramas Rambo I Drew Firstblood, Grace D Conally
Jr. Female RBF Valaramas Iam With Those Who Wait, Grace D Conally
BHF BF Valaramas Love Is Never Enough, Grace D Conally
CH BOB CH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, Grace D Conally

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Samurai N Bleu Armor

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH GRCH Z Bullys Sumo Pancake's, James Hood
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Boston Terrier
Judge John F Davidson
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Majestik Mountain Dewey, Diane Mc Dermitt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Mountain Dewey
2nd) American Bully, URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON

BIS Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
RBIS Golden Retriever, URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

View Event >