Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

November 24, 2017

Hosted By: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Wapakoneta, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOW CH Rambo's Straight Tequila Night, Laura Rambo
Adult Male RBM Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider, Amanda Grimes
Jr. Female BF Legends Creek Road Less Traveled, Rebekah Warder
BHF CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
CH CH Ethekah's Don't Know Jack, Rebekah Warder
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RBF Ryan's Katastrophic Event Nicole Ryan

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Magic Irish Black Granite, Tim Lennartz
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH Northern Lights Apollos Cirrus, Tara Miller
RBF Northern Lights Apollos Helix Tara Miller

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey
RCH CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
CH BOB CH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill
RCH CH Fenrir Von Krafthaus, Kelli Wilson, Thomas E Wilson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Magic Irish Black Granite
3rd) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus
4th) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF Sureluv & Copper Sky Saddiqa, Khalida S Hendricks
GRCH BOB CGRCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH Town&country Miss Lily Pad, Martha Buente

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside, Linda Zielinski, Margaret Ritch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch
NFP Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Honeybee's Blithe Spirit, Christine B Allen

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman
Female Puppy RBF Red Birch's Chantilly Lace, Barbara Christman
Jr. Female BF Balewater Stormy C Drk Necessity, Christina Trojak, Steve Trojak, Sue Schultze
CH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH UNJ URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Boxwood Razzle Dazzle Girl, Christine Netherly
RCH CH Donovan's Donnrua Toirneach, Arletha Donovan
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Southwest Wind Mystical Yarrow, Robert A Studenic, Robin A Studenic
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Storm Xvi
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Honeybee's Blithe Spirit

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rose Shadow's Moonlight Rocker, Mona Aasmul
CH URO1 CH Trollheim Wisdom Of The World, Mona Aasmul

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Norwegian Buhund, CH Rose Shadow's Moonlight Rocker
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Showgaits Mounted Horse Patrol, Tricia Suchanek
RCH Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Encore's Unbroken Valor, Tara Barksdale
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Hug-me's Panda Dance, Tara Miller
CH CH Northern Lights Tell No Lies, Tara Miller
RCH CH Candoitall W' Northern Lights, Tara Miller

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige, Megan Preuit

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH URO1 CA CH Piper Vom Royale, Sarah Blesch, Gail Bauer
GRCH PTN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Showgait's Bishoptrueatemmoo, Jennifer Kirchhofer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Flf Choco Diamond Schemen Dream, Debbie Mock
Int. Female RBF Cbs Amazing Grace, Debbie A Mock
Adult Female BF CH Brown Eyed Josie, Debbie A Mock
CH BOB GRCH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Buckeye Special Dark Kiss, Debbie A Mock
GRCH GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) White Shepherd, CH White Star's Victorious Nero
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Quest Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM CH Fanta-c's Samurai N Bleu Armor, Heidi Amrich, Amanda Stevens
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell, Heidi Amrich, Carl Banks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB UFA GRCH Forbes Bullies Medinah The Great, James Forbes
RCH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Majestik Mountain Dewey, Diane Mc Dermitt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Mountain Dewey
2nd) American Bully, UFA GRCH Forbes Bullies Medinah The Great
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey
RBIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

View Event >