I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework (11/24/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

November 25, 2017

Hosted By: On Source Nosework

Location: Fife, Washington

Judge: Joseph H Maday Jr

PreTrial Novice
NN PTS Miss Lexi Von Minerd, Kathy Boutilier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
PTN Dhs Return Fire, Karin Cartwright, Schipperke, Nov P

PreTrial Master
NV NC NI PTA Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Mst P
AN PTM Tiger Mtns Duke, Sheri L Gaines, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
SN PTM Autam's Blowin Up Yer Speakers, Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NV NC NI PTA Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P
SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NV NE Sounds Elegantly Effervescent, Patricia Traughber, Boxer, Nov Int P
2nd AV AE AC NN PTS Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NV NC NI PTA Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NE Tornado Alley's Alexi, Cheryl Anderson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Int P
3rd NC NE Imrich Of Sapphire Mountain, Aiko Vail, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
4th SE SI SC AN NHD PTE Olympic Crest Delight, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Nov Int P
NV NE PTA NC URO3 Silverthorn Dragon's Destiny, Anne Goldenberger, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AC AE NN UACHX URO3 UCD Vision's Darby Of Trollheimen, Gayle Garbush And David Pater, Norwegian Buhund, Adv Int P
2nd SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd NN PTA UCD UWP UACHX URO3 CH Chyloe Du Murier De Sordeille, Terry Lyttle Or J'anna Lyttle, Beauceron, Adv Int P
4th AC AI AE NN PTE Jazz, Philip Crawford, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
NN PTS Pepper, Karen Crawford, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AE NN AV PTS Westwinds Desert Rose Of Atlandia, Helix Fairweather, Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AC AI AE NN Wynot Light Of Maragon, Sara Geekie, English Pointer, Adv Int P
3rd PTS AN Callie, Mia Maccollin, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th NE NI NC Manaca's You're My Sunshine, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Int P
AV AC AE NN Wild Laelia Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
AN PTE Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Int P
2nd SI SC AN PTM Piper Lanarkstone Falling Star, Mary Shaver, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SC SI SE AN Henry R Dog, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Int P
3rd SN Arborfield Wild At Heart, Karin Cartwright, Field Spaniel, Sup Int P
4th SN PTM Autam's Blowin Up Yer Speakers, Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Sup Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NV NE Sounds Elegantly Effervescent, Patricia Traughber, Boxer, Nov Ext P
2nd NN PTS Miss Lexi Von Minerd, Kathy Boutilier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NC NE Imrich Of Sapphire Mountain, Aiko Vail, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NI NE Tornado Alley's Alexi, Cheryl Anderson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Ext P
3rd NV NC NE PTS URO1 UAGII Bearspaw Veikka Annapurna, David Pater, Gayle Garbush, Nicole Prokopishyn, Elizabeth F Prokopishyn, Finnish Lapphund, Nov Ext P
4th NC NE PTS NI URO1 Likets Walk The Line At Kaylan, Alda Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NV NE PTA NC URO3 Silverthorn Dragon's Destiny, Anne Goldenberger, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AC AI AE NN PTE Jazz, Philip Crawford, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd AN PTM Tiger Mtns Duke, Sheri L Gaines, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AI AC AE NN UACHX URO3 UCD Vision's Darby Of Trollheimen, Gayle Garbush And David Pater, Norwegian Buhund, Adv Ext P
4th AV AE AC NN PTS Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
AV AE AC NN PTE CH Grizzbee De Le Pilgrimage, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AC AE NN AI Wynot Dare To Degage, Susan Welch, English Pointer, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AC AI AE NN Wynot Light Of Maragon, Sara Geekie, English Pointer, Adv Ext P
3rd SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th AV AC AE NN Wild Laelia Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
AN PTE Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Adv Ext P
AI AE NN AV PTS Westwinds Desert Rose Of Atlandia, Helix Fairweather, Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Adv Ext P
NE NI NC Manaca's You're My Sunshine, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Ext P
PTS AN Callie, Mia Maccollin, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st MV MI NHD MC SN Connor, Melissa Ripley, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SC SI SE AN Henry R Dog, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P
3rd SE SI SC AN NHD PTE Olympic Crest Delight, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Sup Ext P
4th SE SC AN Icons One Way Or Another, Susan Corning, Great Dane, Sup Ext P
SN PTM Autam's Blowin Up Yer Speakers, Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Sup Ext P
SN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Ext P
SV SE NHD SC PTE AN URO3 UAGII UCDX Angele Du Cedarhurst, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Sup Ext P
SC SE AN CH Maplesugar Holdonto Your Dream, Karin Cartwright, Field Spaniel, Sup Ext P

View Event >