I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework (11/24/2017) / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1

November 24, 2017

Hosted By: On Source Nosework

Location: Fife, Washington

Judge: Joseph H Maday Jr

Container Novice A
1st NN PTS Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NN PTS Miss Lexi Von Minerd, Kathy Boutilier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NV NC NE Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Nov Cnt P
4th NV NC Dunkin Meis, Anne Meis, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NV NC NE PTS URO1 UAGII Bearspaw Veikka Annapurna, David Pater, Gayle Garbush, Nicole Prokopishyn, Elizabeth F Prokopishyn, Finnish Lapphund, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NE Imrich Of Sapphire Mountain, Aiko Vail, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NV Birthday Surprise Patrick, Cheryl Anderson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P
NC NI NE PTS Jack, Kathy Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NN PTS Simon, Catherine Portlock, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
PTA Arcadia I Like Ike, Linda Sable, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
SE SI SC AN NHD PTE Olympic Crest Delight, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Nov Cnt P
NC NE PTS NI URO1 Likets Walk The Line At Kaylan, Alda Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC AE NN UACHX URO3 UCD Vision's Darby Of Trollheimen, Gayle Garbush And David Pater, Norwegian Buhund, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AI AE NN PTE Jazz, Philip Crawford, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd AV AE AC NN PTS Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AN PTE Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AE NN AI Wynot Dare To Degage, Susan Welch, English Pointer, Adv Cnt P
3rd AV AI AE NN Truman Ives, Norm Ives, Shannon Kirk, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AI AE NN Wynot Light Of Maragon, Sara Geekie, English Pointer, Adv Cnt P
AC PTS NN URO1 Glory Be Of Beaucarosa, Terry Lyttle Or J'anna Lyttle, Beauceron, Adv Cnt P
AC AI AE NN PTE Bailey, Mary Grace Bauer, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SV SE NN SC Sequel's Silver Pearl, Laurel A Westall, Standard Schnauzer, Sup Cnt P
2nd AI NN SC SE Weathermans 1st Lady Roosevelt, Rachelle J Lewis, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P
3rd SN PTE Tera Maximum's Joan Of Arcadia, Karie Fugate, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SV SC SI PTE AN Boyd Ranch Sage, Cam Reeves, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SE SC AN Icons One Way Or Another, Susan Corning, Great Dane, Sup Cnt P
3rd AN Little Debbie, Sarah Becker, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th SN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Cnt P
NN AC PTS Little Miss Sunshine, Cheryl Campbell, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
SN PTM Autam's Blowin Up Yer Speakers, Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Sup Cnt P
PTS AN Callie, Mia Maccollin, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st PTN UCD Black Ice's Aleutian Queen, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NC NE Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Nov Veh P
3rd NN PTS Miss Lexi Von Minerd, Kathy Boutilier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
4th NV NC Dunkin Meis, Anne Meis, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NV NE Sounds Elegantly Effervescent, Patricia Traughber, Boxer, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NV Birthday Surprise Patrick, Cheryl Anderson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NV NC NE PTS URO1 UAGII Bearspaw Veikka Annapurna, David Pater, Gayle Garbush, Nicole Prokopishyn, Elizabeth F Prokopishyn, Finnish Lapphund, Nov Veh P
3rd NC NI NE PTS Jack, Kathy Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
4th NN AC PTS Little Miss Sunshine, Cheryl Campbell, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
NN PTS Simon, Catherine Portlock, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NV NE PTA NC URO3 Silverthorn Dragon's Destiny, Anne Goldenberger, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st NN PTS Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Veh P HIT

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AN PTE Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SN PTE Tera Maximum's Joan Of Arcadia, Karie Fugate, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Veh P
3rd SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SV SC SI PTE AN Boyd Ranch Sage, Cam Reeves, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P
3rd PTS AN Callie, Mia Maccollin, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
4th SN URO1 Winroc Y Special Agent, Linda J Sable, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
AN Little Debbie, Sarah Becker, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
SN PTM Autam's Blowin Up Yer Speakers, Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Sup Veh P
SV SC SI AN Plails Highland Jennie, Kay Thoreson, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Veh P

View Event >