▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Altered Conformation - Friday, Show 1

October 28, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH URO1 Trulli's Scrumptious Bailiwick, Becky Wright, Colin Wright

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOB Pyrview's Monsieur Debonnaire, Pamela Doedli And Sandy Dyment

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Great Pyrenees, Pyrview's Monsieur Debonnaire
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, ALCH URO1 Trulli's Scrumptious Bailiwick

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Coolrun 3coins In The Fountain, Jerilynn Adin Safran

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Coolrun 3coins In The Fountain

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB USA CA URO1 UFA ALCH Shambrio Winsome Macey, Emma Tinklenberg

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB NHD CA UCD ALCH PTE PTM PTS AC NI URO3 UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Kathryn S Mc Hugh

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Southern Jenna Bell, Christopher Segrest Or Clara M Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, NHD CA UCD ALCH PTE PTM PTS AC NI URO3 UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Southern Jenna Bell
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, USA CA URO1 UFA ALCH Shambrio Winsome Macey

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO1 UACH GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Storm, Linda Orton Or Alyssa Orton

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB Rys N Hy Forever Royal, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 UACH GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Storm
2nd) Siberian Husky, Rys N Hy Forever Royal

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOB ALCH URO1 RATN Bosworth's More Than A Memory, Joanna Jones

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM UNJ SV AI SC PTE NN UAGI UCDX Apache' V, Suzanne Baker
Adult Female BF BOW ALCH URO1 Boondocks Breakfast At Tiffany, Sara Koenig
CH CH Lorac's Diamond Stargazer Lily, Carol Harvey
RCH UAGI ALCH UCD URO1 Shoreland Blue Moon Twister, Pauline Gray
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Sarah Carden

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM UJJ Hot Shot At Your Service, Cindy Skalsky
CH BOB AE ALCH GJJCH SI AC PTM UFA NN CA Northwind's Ace Of My Heart SPOT, Michelle Abdo, Patrice Wronski

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB UWP UAGII USF USJ ALCH Liberty Hoeve Bria, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UAGI ALCH URO2 UCD Rainin Mischief SPOT-ON, Christine Bowers

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB ALCH Woodruff Solar Flare, Emma L Tinklenberg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI ALCH URO2 UCD Rainin Mischief SPOT-ON
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, UWP UAGII USF USJ ALCH Liberty Hoeve Bria
3rd) Australian Shepherd, UAGI URO1 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, ALCH URO1 RATN Bosworth's More Than A Memory

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB ALCH'PR'Evanlees Girl On Fire, Carrie Riley

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Rat Terrier, ALCH'PR'Evanlees Girl On Fire
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler

Companion Dogs

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB NN UAGI URO2 PTE SC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Kathryn S Mc Hugh
GRCH NC UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Papillon, NN UAGI URO2 PTE SC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc

ABIMBS Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 UACH GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Storm, Linda Orton Or Alyssa Orton
ARBIMBS German Shepherd Dog, UAGI ALCH URO2 UCD Rainin Mischief SPOT-ON, Christine Bowers