Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (11/17/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 19, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Grand De Felds Watson, Montana Longman

Mastiff
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Bishop El Majo, Teri Yool
Int. Female BF Denali El Majo, Teri Yool
CH CH Toula El Majo, Teri Yool

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Grand De Felds Watson
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Bishop El Majo

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Raisin'l Nickelodeon Mld, Irva Mc Dougald, Mary Pyle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kelcorov's Vashda Nirada, Susan Cummings

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Windrock Batoutahellius, Faith Burnham

Ibizan Hound
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Raisin'l Sa Cinderella, Irva Mc Dougald

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy RBF Phoenix Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
Adult Female BF BOB Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
CH BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH GRCH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l, Irva Mc Dougald
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Wirtu's Marathon Man At R'l, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
2nd) Greyhound, CH Windrock Batoutahellius
3rd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Huaca Inca De Vaccares

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
CH BOB CH Cameo Ii Creswicks Majestic Topaz, Savannah D Stokes

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach, Melia Dudley, Heather Bryan

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Cameo Ii Creswicks Majestic Topaz
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 8 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Oasis Lucifer Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton
GRCH BOB GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Oasis Tiger Ken Go
NFP BP Oasis Sugar Ken Go

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Firestorm Here, Hold My Beer, Lisa Pope
Int. Male RBM CH Shawnkaras Move Heaven N Earth, Hailey Gneiting Stucki
Female Puppy BF CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie
RBF Firestorm Speakeasy Lisa Pope

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard, Bruce Herbert Lehman, Judith E Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nw Aloha Isabeau Ladyhawke, Bruce H Lehman, Judith E Lehman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Australian Shepherd, Firestorm Here, Hold My Beer
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aark's Ruby June, Aubrey Slabbert

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty, Janice Snyder
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Nevada's Queen Of The Crossroads, Janice Snyder
CH BOB CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank, Janice Snyder
RCH CH'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank, Janice Snyder

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 9 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy BM Nodens Spy Who Loved Me, Heather O'hanlon
Jr. Female BF BOW Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy BF CH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
CH BOB CH Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy RBF Heavenly Joysong's Whimsical Wave, Alice Charette
Adult Female BF BOB CH Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose, Alice Charette

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy RBM Fiddlestix Fast N Furious, Kathie Brown
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty Rings At Sapphire Ridge, Teri Yool, Rhonda Raisch

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH Genova's Amethyst Dream, Lisa Lewis, Marissa Fralick, Brennan Fralick
BHF BFV BF BOB Genova's Realm Reborn, Lisa Lewis

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
CH BOB CH Intune Esprezzo Martini, Melody Mischel-stockton
RCH CH Spirits Splash Free At Intune, Warren Stockton And Melody Mischel-stockton
GRCH URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket, Melody A Mischel-stockton

Yorkshire Terrier
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP By The Way Of Steel Kiss, C Pamela Bolton
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Genova's Realm Reborn
3rd) Schipperke, CH Intune Esprezzo Martini
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose

BIMBS Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald

View Event >