Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (11/17/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 19, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Grand De Felds Watson, Montana Longman

Mastiff
Judge Amy Turner
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Int. Male BM Bishop El Majo, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Toula El Majo, Teri Yool
Int. Female RBF Denali El Majo, Teri Yool

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Great Dane, CH Grand De Felds Watson
2nd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Toula El Majo

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Male Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Raisin'l Nickelodeon Mld, Irva Mc Dougald, Mary Pyle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Dachshund, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi
Judge Amy Turner
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kelcorov's Vashda Nirada, Susan Cummings

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Male BM BOB CH Windrock Batoutahellius, Faith Burnham

Ibizan Hound
Judge Amy Turner
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Raisin'l Sa Cinderella, Irva Mc Dougald

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Phoenix Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
Adult Female RBF Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH GRCH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l, Irva Mc Dougald
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Wirtu's Marathon Man At R'l, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Greyhound, CH Windrock Batoutahellius
2nd) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
3rd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Phoenix Sunnystone De Korrantoh

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Cameo Ii Creswicks Majestic Topaz, Savannah D Stokes

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach, Melia Dudley, Heather Bryan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Cameo Ii Creswicks Majestic Topaz
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 8 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Oasis Lucifer Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Oasis Cutie Pie Keng, Matthew Mayer
GRCH GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Oasis Tiger Ken Go
NFP BP Oasis Sugar Ken Go

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Oasis Lucifer Ken Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Firestorm Here, Hold My Beer, Lisa Pope
Int. Male RBM CH Shawnkaras Move Heaven N Earth, Hailey Gneiting Stucki
Female Puppy BF CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie
RBF Firestorm Speakeasy Lisa Pope

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard, Bruce Herbert Lehman, Judith E Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nw Aloha Isabeau Ladyhawke, Bruce H Lehman, Judith E Lehman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Firestorm Here, Hold My Beer

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier
Judge Amy Turner
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aark's Ruby June, Aubrey Slabbert

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty, Janice Snyder
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Nevada's Queen Of The Crossroads, Janice Snyder
CH UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi, Janice Snyder
RCH CH'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank, Janice Snyder

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 9 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM Nodens Spy Who Loved Me, Heather O'hanlon
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH AP VPA CH UWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
CH CH Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Heavenly Joysong's Whimsical Wave, Alice Charette
Adult Female RBF CH Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose, Alice Charette

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy RBM Fiddlestix Fast N Furious, Kathie Brown
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty Rings At Sapphire Ridge, Teri Yool, Rhonda Raisch

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Genova's Amethyst Dream, Lisa Lewis, Marissa Fralick, Brennan Fralick

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH CH Intune Esprezzo Martini, Melody Mischel-stockton
RCH CH Spirits Splash Free At Intune, Warren Stockton And Melody Mischel-stockton
GRCH BOB URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket, Melody A Mischel-stockton

Yorkshire Terrier
Judge Amy Turner
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP By The Way Of Steel Kiss, C Pamela Bolton
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) American Bully, CH Mak Ut The Soul Piper
2nd) Poodle, CH Genova's Amethyst Dream
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Schipperke, URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket

BIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Great Dane, CH Grand De Felds Watson, Montana Longman

View Event >