Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (11/17/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 18, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Grand De Felds Watson, Montana Longman

Mastiff
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Cruz El Majo, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF CH Toula El Majo, Teri Yool
Int. Female RBF Denali El Majo, Teri Yool

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Alpine Mtn Hicountry Rose, Katie Hollon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Alpine Mtn Hicountry Rose
2nd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Grand De Felds Watson
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Cruz El Majo

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOW Durdach Party On Girl Ms, Connie Durfee
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Raisin'l Nickelodeon Mld, Irva Mc Dougald, Mary Pyle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Raisin'l Nickelodeon Mld, Irva Mc Dougald, Mary Pyle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Dachshund, CH Raisin'l Nickelodeon Mld

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB Phoenix Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
Adult Female RBF Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB GRCH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Wirtu's Marathon Man At R'l, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Phoenix Sunnystone De Korrantoh
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB CH Cameo Ii Creswicks Majestic Topaz, Savannah D Stokes

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Dewinter's Far Far Away, Kailien Vernon
GRCH BOB GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach, Melia Dudley, Heather Bryan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Cameo Ii Creswicks Majestic Topaz
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 8 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Oasis Takarra Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Oasis Cutie Pie Keng, Matthew Mayer
GRCH BOB GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
RBM CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Oasis Tiger Ken Go
NFP Oasis Sugar Ken Go

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy RBM Firestorm Here, Hold My Beer, Lisa Pope
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Shawnkaras Move Heaven N Earth, Hailey Gneiting Stucki
Female Puppy RBF CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie
BHF BF Skylines Little Moments, Donalyn L Shock

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
BHF BF BOB CH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB Abney's Chief, Daniel Wilkinson
CH CH Tasso's Godiva, Daniel Wilkinson, Trina Wilkinson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard, Bruce Herbert Lehman, Judith E Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nw Aloha Isabeau Ladyhawke, Bruce H Lehman, Judith E Lehman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB Kokerlii Of The Dusk, Rachel Anderson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Shawnkaras Move Heaven N Earth
2nd) Border Collie, CH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kokerlii Of The Dusk

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aark's Ruby June, Aubrey Slabbert

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty, Janice Snyder
Jr. Male Genesis Alpha Of Dpk, Davis Gerlds Jr
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank, Janice Snyder
BHM Donpitkennels Rex Deus, Davis Gerlds Jr
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Nevada's Queen Of The Crossroads, Janice Snyder
CH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi, Janice Snyder
RCH CH'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank, Janice Snyder

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 8 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
BHM BM BOW Nodens Spy Who Loved Me, Heather O'hanlon
Jr. Female BF Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon
RCH UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
CH CH Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy RBF Heavenly Joysong's Whimsical Wave, Alice Charette
Adult Female BF BOB CH Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose, Alice Charette
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Sunglo's Uppity Heiress, Kathryn Martel

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
GRCH BOB GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM Fiddlestix Fast N Furious, Kathie Brown
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty Rings At Sapphire Ridge, Teri Yool, Rhonda Raisch

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Genova's Amethyst Dream, Lisa Lewis, Marissa Fralick, Brennan Fralick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH CH Intune Esprezzo Martini, Melody Mischel-stockton
RCH CH Spirits Splash Free At Intune, Warren Stockton And Melody Mischel-stockton
GRCH BOB URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket, Melody A Mischel-stockton

Yorkshire Terrier
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP By The Way Of Steel Kiss, C Pamela Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Poodle, CH Genova's Amethyst Dream
2nd) Schipperke, URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Liberty Rings At Sapphire Ridge
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose

BIMBS Clumber Spaniel, CH Cameo Ii Creswicks Majestic Topaz, Savannah D Stokes
RBIMBS Saint Bernard, CH Alpine Mtn Hicountry Rose, Katie Hollon

View Event >