Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (11/17/2017) / Conformation - Friday

November 17, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB GRCH Arthur Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Grand De Felds Watson, Montana Longman
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Mastiff
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Int. Male BM CH Cruz El Majo, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Toula El Majo, Teri Yool
Int. Female RBF Denali El Majo, Teri Yool

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Dogo Argentino, GRCH Arthur Mistymoor
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Toula El Majo
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Grand De Felds Watson

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF Phoenix Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
Adult Female RBF Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB GRCH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH CH Wirtu's Marathon Man At R'l, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Whippet, GRCH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Falcon

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Cameo Ii Creswicks Majestic Topaz, Savannah D Stokes

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach, Melia Dudley, Heather Bryan
RBF Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High Melanie North
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Cameo Ii Creswicks Majestic Topaz
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 7 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Oasis Lucifer Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Oasis Takarra Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Oasis Tiger Ken Go
NFP BP Oasis Sugar Ken Go

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Oasis Lucifer Ken Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Male BM CH Wildeoaks Fire N Ice N Bluesky, Diana Stringer
Int. Female RBF CH Moonbabys Dot2dot @ Wildeoak, Diana Stringer
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lady Kona-bear Of Wildeoak, Nicole Millheim

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHF BF BOB CH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce
CH URO1 CH Snofire N Skye Hiland Chant, Mary Thompson And April Bruce

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM Abney's Chief, Daniel Wilkinson
CH BOB CH Tasso's Godiva, Daniel Wilkinson, Trina Wilkinson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard, Bruce Herbert Lehman, Judith E Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nw Aloha Isabeau Ladyhawke, Bruce H Lehman, Judith E Lehman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Kokerlii Of The Dusk, Rachel Anderson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Lady Kona-bear Of Wildeoak
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tasso's Godiva
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kokerlii Of The Dusk

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aark's Ruby June, Aubrey Slabbert

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty, Janice Snyder
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank, Janice Snyder
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Nevada's Queen Of The Crossroads, Janice Snyder
CH UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nv Larum's Shaken Not Stirred, Janice Snyder

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 7 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHM BM Nodens Spy Who Loved Me, Heather O'hanlon
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon
RCH UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis

Boston Terrier
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Sunglo's Uppity Heiress, Kathryn Martel

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy RBM Fiddlestix Fast N Furious, Kathie Brown
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty Rings At Sapphire Ridge, Teri Yool, Rhonda Raisch

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Genova's Amethyst Dream, Lisa Lewis, Marissa Fralick, Brennan Fralick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP By The Way Of Steel Kiss, C Pamela Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Poodle, CH Genova's Amethyst Dream
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Mak Ut The Soul Piper

BIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon
RBIMBS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >