Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (11/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 19, 2017

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Location: Claremont, California

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Jr. Male BM BOB Aberdeen's Why Not, Karen L Higgins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Otterhound, Aberdeen's Why Not

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Iazon Lephteris Van Edelsieger, Julianna Brown
Int. Female BF Lumiah De Korrantoh, Julianna Brown

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Invalid Entry
RBF Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Iazon Lephteris Van Edelsieger
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Beachn Blonde Bombshell, Kelly Carpenter
GRCH BOB GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM Tiara Q Within You Without You, Julie Reed
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Tiara Martha My Dear, Julie Reed
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Le Beaujolais A Cinnfullysweet, Cindy Paul

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Taylor's Cowboy Rancher, Kimberly Taylor
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Taylor's Audrey Hepburn, Kimberly Taylor

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB CH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa, Jessica Hanson
RCH CH Hansons Deuce Of Hearts, Jessica Hanson, Randy Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Taylor's Cowboy Rancher
4th) Weimaraner, CH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Aklokum Foxy Cleopatra D, Julie Reed
Int. Female RBFV 'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Lisa Monge, Karen Street, Jennifer Hsia
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV 'PR'Aklokum Girlie, Julie Reed
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Kenai's Ko'olina, Julie Baker
CH BOB CH'PR'Kenai's It's 5-o'clok Sumwhere, Julie Baker
RCH CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Adult Male BM BOB CH Kwest's Spirit Of The Ancients, Hollie Lohff

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB CH Dragon House Optimo Mandati, Lisa Shery

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Shiba, CH Dragon House Optimo Mandati
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kwest's Spirit Of The Ancients
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Kenai's It's 5-o'clok Sumwhere

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Blessed Hope Awesome Blossom, Judy Bonham
CH BOB CH Casa Blanca's Creme De Amoure, Cara Jensen
RCH CH Showdown's Outta The West, Colleen Jeffers
GRCH Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Answer To The Mystery, Nancy Hilliard, Robert Payne
RCH CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Casa Blanca's Creme De Amoure
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Answer To The Mystery

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UNJCH UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma, Carlos Perez, Jose Perez, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rangel Fizzing Whizbees, Lisa Jury

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Border Terrier, CH Rangel Fizzing Whizbees
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJCH UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB CH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee, Donna M Ryder
RCH CH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Oz's Grt N Pwrfl Icon Bydesign, Pam Tollefson
Int. Female BF Loveable Mikis Dolce By Design, Pam Tollefson

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Int. Female BF BOB Metshag Qassiq, Robert Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Metshag Qassiq
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha

BIMBS Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Iazon Lephteris Van Edelsieger, Julianna Brown
RBIMBS Shiba, CH Dragon House Optimo Mandati, Lisa Shery

View Event >