Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (11/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 18, 2017

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Location: Claremont, California

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Patrona De Las Canteras, Jesus Olazaba

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Patrona De Las Canteras
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB Aberdeen's Why Not, Karen L Higgins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Otterhound, Aberdeen's Why Not

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Invalid Entry
RBF Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Bristol's Krbbn Queen Of Calypso, Nanci Hanover

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Tiara Q Within You Without You, Julie Reed
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF Tiara Kin Ohsomanyways Moonstruck, Julie Reed
CH CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
GRCH GRCH Cinnfullysweet California Girl, Cindy Paul
RBF 'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream Julie Borst Reed

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM CH Taylor's Cowboy Rancher, Kimberly Taylor
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Charlotte Watts, Witney Watts
CH BOB CH Taylor's Audrey Hepburn, Kimberly Taylor

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa, Jessica Hanson
RCH CH Hansons Deuce Of Hearts, Jessica Hanson, Randy Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Bristol's Krbbn Queen Of Calypso
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry
3rd) Weimaraner, CH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV 'PR'Aklokum Foxy Cleopatra D, Julie Reed
Int. Female BFV BF 'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Lisa Monge, Karen Street, Jennifer Hsia
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Aklokum Girlie, Julie Reed
TOY
Female Puppy BFV 'PR'Kenai's Ko'olina, Julie Baker
CH BOB CH'PR'Kenai's It's 5-o'clok Sumwhere, Julie Baker
RCH CH'PR'Utakk's Solareclipse Solara, Anthony Gomez

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Dragon House Optimo Mandati, Lisa Shery

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB CH Choukyuu Go Arame, Theresa Dinh
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Shiba, CH Dragon House Optimo Mandati
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Kenai's It's 5-o'clok Sumwhere
3rd) Shikoku, CH Choukyuu Go Arame

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Blessed Hope Awesome Blossom, Judy Bonham
CH BOB CH Casa Blanca's Creme De Amoure, Cara Jensen
RCH GRCH Blessedhope Skies The Limit, Susan Rowley

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM CH Glasshouse Answer To The Mystery, Nancy Hilliard, Robert Payne
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr
RCH Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hidden Creek's Turbo Diesel, Michelle Ewing
Adult Male RBM Hidden Creek's Ruger, Tim Green

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Casa Blanca's Creme De Amoure
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Hidden Creek's Turbo Diesel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Marin's Duke Of Earl, Gina Moreno, Frank Moreno
GRCH BOB UNJCH UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma, Carlos Perez, Jose Perez, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rangel Fizzing Whizbees, Lisa Jury

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJCH UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Rangel Fizzing Whizbees
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee, Donna M Ryder
RCH CH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOB Empress Tarahuff Edrey Bandit, Patty Hoskins

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Oz's Grt N Pwrfl Icon Bydesign, Pam Tollefson
Int. Female BF Loveable Mikis Dolce By Design, Pam Tollefson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Lhasa Apso, Empress Tarahuff Edrey Bandit
2nd) French Bulldog, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha
4th) Chihuahua, CH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee

BIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
RBIS Shiba, CH Dragon House Optimo Mandati, Lisa Shery

View Event >