Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF URO1 Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus SPOT-ON, Fawnda Piner, Robert Piner, Jeannie Mc Elroy

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CAX CH El Mesquital Nemesis SPOT-ON, Ronald Ackerman
GRCH CA GRCH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan SPOT-ON, Ronald K Ackerman

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Nomad's 24k Magic, Paula Vester, David Mc Niff
Female Puppy BF Nomad's Money Make Her Smile, Paula Vester, David Mc Niff

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah Kiper
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nomad's 24k Magic
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills, Lynne W Bennett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBFV RBF CH Josie Love Pye Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
CH CH Lucky Chocolate Stars Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
RCH CH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Redhawks Let's Make Some Noise, Denise Dang, Nola Smith
Int. Male RBM 'PR'Redhawks Ready-aim-fire, Denise Dang
Int. Female BF CCH'PR'Redhawks Charmed Expectations, Denise Dang, Victoria Umoh

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Redhawks Let's Make Some Noise
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Tamsala Waltzing Matilda, Linda Stilwell, Joann Linebaugh

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, Angela Isek
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn Dance Of The Drakaina, Angela Isek

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah Kiper
Male Puppy BM BOB Meisterhaus Smokey And The Bandit, Megan Cox

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah Kiper
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl
2nd) Basenji, CH Tamsala Waltzing Matilda
3rd) Whippet, Meisterhaus Smokey And The Bandit

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Emma Truly Boys Best Friend, Traci Anderson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Walnut Valley's Georgeofthejungle, Teija Maynard
CH CH Magic Standards Take A Shot, Jessica James
RCH CH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Zimmerman
NFP BP Rose Citys Quenn Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Zimmerman

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Crystal Creeks Nordic Shield SPOT-ON, Heather Alden
CH GRCH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Mojazz Mountain Pink Sunset, Mona Stilson
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Zimmerman
NFP BP Rose Citys Quenn Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Zimmerman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Crystal Creeks Nordic Shield SPOT-ON
4th) Golden Retriever, Emma Truly Boys Best Friend

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Foxx-mikka's Dancing Queen, Linda Orton, James Orton, Alyssa Orton
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Mikka-diamond E's Ruby Red, Linda Orton
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Mikka's Atlas Super Nova, Linda Orton

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Rb Last Of The Mochican, Irene Haefner
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
CH CH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness
RCH CH'PR'Rb Texas Salt Water Taffy, Irene Haefner, William Haefner
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Hi Jinx, Mary M Verness

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak SPOT, Sandra Hudspeth

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Hi Jinx
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA CH'PR'Mikka's Atlas Super Nova
3rd) Siberian Husky, Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah Kiper
Adult Female BF BOB CH Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah Kiper
CH BOB CH Serendipity Legally Blonde, Laura Bowman

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
Jr. Female BF Maia Terabyte Van Neerland, Richard Beezley
CH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RCH CH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
Male Puppy RBM Klaus Von Warin Engel, Paula Long
Adult Male BM CH Buzz Von Arlett, Laurie Hein
Jr. Female BF BOW Kuna Matata, Brenda L Walker
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog
Judge Deborah Kiper
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Imperial Kharben Starr, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah Kiper
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Serendipity Legally Blonde
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Strider's The Peacemaker, Amy Brent, Debbie Holmes, Barbara J Trammel
Adult Female BFV BF CH UNJ USA UFA Kvk's Rev It Up @ Bur-way, Debbie Holmes
GRCH PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Sly Eyes Wookie Wake Up @ Aacres, Catherine L Adams

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Dar's Thunderbird, Darla J Ailey
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Gg Pretty Lil Liar @ Af, Amanda Angel, Mary Angel
RBFV Gg It's Complicated @ Af Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
STANDARD
Jr. Male RBMV Gg Faster Than A Speeding Bullet, Vera Boyle
St. BHM BMV BM 'PR'Aacres John Henry, Cory Downey Hart
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bellridge's It Takes A Village

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Toddot One Good Reason, Jane M Engemann
Jr. Female BF Toddot Another Good Reason, Jane Engemann

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Snocrest Rambo At Foxview, Kathi E Linn, Kathleen Chance
Int. Female BF 'PR'Burway Found A Penni, Kathi Linn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Icefoxes Kerian At Conri, Kathleen Chance

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Toddot One Good Reason
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Snocrest Rambo At Foxview
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Strider's The Peacemaker

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Heaven Sent's Wee Pixie, Brad Mc Dannald

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Houdinis Red Solo Cup, Barbara J Donnell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Houdinis Gotta Love Me, Barbara J Donnell

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Legacy's Chasing Telos, Tiffany Laitner
BHM BM BOW BOB Legacy's Dlh Shelby Cobra, Tiffany Laitner
Jr. Female BF Daydreaming's Winter Moonlight, Tiffany Laitner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cotonden Come What May, Tiffany Laitner

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Chazmere Herecomesthehotstepper, Mary Christensen, Ellen Christensen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Bedrock's Daddys Dollars, Cynthia Srna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bedrock's Barny Rubble, Cynthia Srna

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Andmarc's Dancing Little Spitfire, Chiquita Sorg
CH BOB CH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot, Chiquita Sorg
GRCH URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Poodle, CH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Chazmere Herecomesthehotstepper
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Legacy's Dlh Shelby Cobra
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Heaven Sent's Wee Pixie

BIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBIMBS Poodle, CH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot, Chiquita Sorg

View Event >