Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Location: Dayton, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty, Mary Kay Walsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Terra De Bern Ayers Rock, Mary Kay Walsh

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ethekah's Don't Know Jack, Rebekah Warder
Jr. Female RBF Legends Creek Road Less Traveled, Rebekah Warder
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Casey's Arman, Jillian Casey
RCH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Ajani's Immortal Griffin, Sarka Velka
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Ajani's Griffin Dream Finder, Sarka Velka
CH BOB CH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
CH BOB URO3 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer
RCH CH Rock Run Southern Comfort, Kathleen A Yontz, Barbara Branford

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Boxer, CH Ethekah's Don't Know Jack
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty
3rd) Great Dane, CH Tw An Affair To Remember
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH URO1 Casey's Arman

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
RCH CH Highgarden Fifth Moon, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, Wildabout Heroine Addict

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen
GRCH GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm, Christine B Allen

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Twincreek's Black Tie Affair, Angela Profitt
Female Puppy RBF Huntcrests Questionable Intent, Ellen E Kuhn
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Sirena Steppin Along The Shore, Ellen E Kuhn
RCH CH Golden Lace's Night Watch, Sheila O Mitchell, Lauren Mitchell

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW CH Boxwood Razzle Dazzle Girl, Christine Netherly
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly
Jr. Female RBF Autumn Shades Mischief Maker, Vicki Graf

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Rock Run Uptown Girl, Kathy Yontz, Ron Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Windmoor What It Takes
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
4th) Golden Retriever, URO2 CH Sirena Steppin Along The Shore

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM BOB CH Snowshoe's Sleigh Ride, Heather Galloway

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Samoyed, CH Snowshoe's Sleigh Ride

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Cobbers Commander In Chief, Sarah Gerspacher
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Cornus Alby Webster, Andrea Mc Connell
Adult Male RBMV RBM CH URO1 Aftershock Excalibur At Cornus, Susan Geers-meiners, Natasha Ghearing
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Cornus Thomas John, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners, Carol Dunton
RCH CH Aftershock Exeter, Susan Geers-meiners

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Jokins Outlander's Lallybroch, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn Jr, Blythe Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB PTN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Cornus Thomas John
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Cobbers Commander In Chief
3rd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
TOY
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB CH URO1'PR'Raganrat's Xtra Clutch Play, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan, Vincent Lech

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Rat Terrier, CH URO1'PR'Raganrat's Xtra Clutch Play
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies
RCH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Majestic Quite The Charmer, Ann E Straker

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) American Bully, URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Majestic Quite The Charmer

BIMBS Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
RBIMBS Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Cornus Thomas John, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners, Carol Dunton

View Event >